Totals
- Total revenue
- $2,115,676
- Total expenses
- $1,996,818
- Contributions and grants received
- $1,284,153
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $1,539,118
- Management and general expenses
- $450,628
- Fundraising expenses
- $7,072
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $1,539,118
Program services were 77.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
Yale Spina
Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 20
-
John Cunha
Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
Ann Carpenter
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Greg Doyle
Treasurer until May 2025
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Thomas Powell
Interim Treasurer as of May 2025
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Chris Bender
Director until Sep 2024
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Randi Thompson
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Cameron Bordner
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Toby Basta
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Robert Lebeau
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Greg Batchelder
Director until Sep 2024
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
Christopher Brown
COO/Exec Director
- Total calculated
- $114,758
- From this org
- $114,758
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Patrick Cashell
CEO
- Total calculated
- $104,199
- From this org
- $104,199
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
501(c)(3) · Youth Access Ski Program · NV · controlled entity
Directly controlled by Sky Tavern Inc
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 9 July 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source object
- 202601949349300845
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.