Totals
- Total revenue
- $187,080
- Total expenses
- $282,480
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $187,051
- Investment income
- $29
- Other revenue
- $0
- Total assets, end of year
- $4,042,559
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $4,042,559
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $282,480
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Line items
Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.
Revenue
Part VIII, the statement of revenue.
-
2a · Program service revenue: COOP FEE REIMBURSED
total $187,051 · related or exempt $187,051
-
3 · Investment income
total $29 · related or exempt $29
Functional expenses
Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.
-
1 · Grants to domestic organizations and governments
total $0
-
2 · Grants to domestic individuals
total $0
-
3 · Grants to foreign organizations and individuals
total $0
-
4 · Benefits paid to or for members
total $0
-
5 · Compensation of officers, directors and key employees
total $0
-
6 · Compensation of disqualified persons
total $0
-
7 · Other salaries and wages
total $0
-
8 · Pension plan contributions
total $0
-
9 · Other employee benefits
total $0
-
10 · Payroll taxes
total $0
-
11a · Fees: management
total $0
-
11b · Fees: legal
total $0
-
11c · Fees: accounting
total $0
-
11d · Fees: lobbying
total $0
-
11f · Fees: investment management
total $0
-
11g · Fees: other
total $0
-
12 · Advertising and promotion
total $0
-
13 · Office expenses
total $0
-
14 · Information technology
total $0
-
15 · Royalties
total $0
-
16 · Occupancy
total $0
-
17 · Travel
total $0
-
18 · Travel or entertainment for public officials
total $0
-
19 · Conferences, conventions and meetings
total $0
-
20 · Interest
total $0
-
21 · Payments to affiliates
total $0
-
22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization
total $129,402 · program services $129,402
-
23 · Insurance
total $0
-
24a · Other expenses: Repair and maintenance
total $27 · program services $27
-
24b · Other expenses: Condo maint fee
total $64,185 · program services $64,185
-
24c · Other expenses: Real estate taxes
total $88,866 · program services $88,866
-
24e · All other expenses
total $0
Balance sheet
Part X, book values.
-
1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing
beginning of year $139,400 · end of year $163,402
-
4 · Accounts receivable
beginning of year $4,327 · end of year $14,327
-
10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis
$5,346,395
-
10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation
$1,481,565
-
10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net
beginning of year $3,994,232 · end of year $3,864,830
-
27 · Net assets without donor restrictions
beginning of year $4,137,959 · end of year $4,042,559
Mission and programs · 2022
Mission
OPERATE L420 BUILDING FUND
Activities or mission (Part I)
BUILDING FUND FOR LOCAL 420
-
BUILDING FUND FOR LOCAL 420
As filed on the 2022 return.
Listed in Part VII
-
Carmen Charles
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Ursula Joseph
1 Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Esther Simon
Sect/Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Angel Benitez
2nd Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Samuel Patrick
Recording Sect
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Jeffrey Moore
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Susan Lashley
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Norma Ochoa
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Melvin Morgan
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Miguel Oritz
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Colin Williams
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Sonia Denton
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Deborah Grant
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
April Wilkins
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Leroy Liverpool
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Lydia Cora
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Alfred Grant
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Frances Martino
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Abiola O'Brien
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Jose Robles
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Michelle Reyes
Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 8 July 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202331939349301128
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.