Totals
- Total revenue
- $3,793,497
- Total expenses
- $3,095,233
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- $10,000
- Program service revenue
- $3,792,902
- Investment income
- $595
- Other revenue
- $0
- Total assets, end of year
- $2,574,333
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $10,241
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $2,564,092
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Line items
Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.
Revenue
Part VIII, the statement of revenue.
-
2a · Program service revenue: CONFERENCE FEES
total $2,549,701 · related or exempt $2,549,701
-
2b · Program service revenue: SPONSORSHIPS
total $1,243,201 · related or exempt $1,243,201
-
3 · Investment income
total $595 · excluded $595
Functional expenses
Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.
-
1 · Grants to domestic organizations and governments
total $10,000
-
11g · Fees: other
total $4,665
-
13 · Office expenses
total $2,068
-
14 · Information technology
total $15,922
-
17 · Travel
total $109,133
-
19 · Conferences, conventions and meetings
total $2,952,513
-
24a · Other expenses: BANK FEES
total $932
Balance sheet
Part X, book values.
-
1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing
beginning of year $151,760 · end of year $159,259
-
2 · Savings and temporary cash investments
beginning of year $1,715,625 · end of year $2,415,074
-
17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses
beginning of year $1,557 · end of year $10,241
-
29 · Capital stock, trust principal or current funds
beginning of year $0 · end of year $0
-
30 · Paid-in or capital surplus, or land, building or equipment fund
beginning of year $0 · end of year $0
-
31 · Retained earnings, endowment or other funds
beginning of year $1,865,828 · end of year $2,564,092
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
HOST USER CONFERENCE OF SOFTWARE FOR INTERNET-BASED APPLICATION SERVICES
-
HOST ANNUAL USERS CONFERENCE FOR SOFTWARE USERS TO PROVIDE INFORMATION TO USERS AND FOSTER COMMUNICATION AMONG USERS.
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part VII
-
TOM FALTEICH
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
AMY HOMAN
VICE PRESIDENT/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
MARY MILLER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
RYAN GRANT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
CHRIS DE VISSER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
SCOTT BRENNAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
PETER ZENTNER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
-
PATRICIA BOCCUTI
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 4
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
-
$10,000
STEM DONATION
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 10 December 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202523499349301312
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.