Totals
- Total revenue
- $237,310
- Total expenses
- $299,248
- Contributions and grants received
- $14,863
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $206,455
- Investment income
- $15,992
- Other revenue
- $0
- Total assets, end of year
- $6,584,063
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $4,165,323
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $2,418,740
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $299,117
Line items
Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.
Revenue
Part VIII, the statement of revenue.
-
1e · Government grants (contributions)
$14,863
-
2a · Program service revenue: RENTAL INCOME
total $206,455 · related or exempt $206,455
-
3 · Investment income
total $15,992 · excluded $15,992
Functional expenses
Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.
-
16 · Occupancy
total $46,794
-
22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization
total $227,465
-
24a · Other expenses: CLEANING/MAINTENANCE
total $24,858
-
24b · Other expenses: OTHER EXPENSES
total $115
-
24c · Other expenses: TAXES
total $16
Balance sheet
Part X, book values.
-
1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing
beginning of year $486,690 · end of year $283,712
-
2 · Savings and temporary cash investments
beginning of year $10,720 · end of year $107,859
-
4 · Accounts receivable
beginning of year $128,346 · end of year $264,174
-
10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis
$9,324,516
-
10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation
$3,396,198
-
10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net
beginning of year $6,020,619 · end of year $5,928,318
-
17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses
beginning of year $10,702 · end of year $13,335
-
25 · Other liabilities
beginning of year $4,154,995 · end of year $4,151,988
-
27 · Net assets without donor restrictions
beginning of year $2,480,678 · end of year $2,418,740
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
PROVIDE HOUSING AND OFFICE BUILDINGS FOR RELATED NON-PROFIT ENTITY.
-
OPERATE AND COLLECT RENT ON OFFICE BUILDING AND RESIDENTIAL SHELTERS BEING USED BY RELATED NON-PROFIT ENTITY FOR DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE COUNSELING, PREVENTION, AND EDUCATION.
Expenses $299,117 · Revenue $206,455
-
N/A
-
N/A
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part VII
-
JOHN HALL
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
STEVE SHROCK
SECRECTARY/TREASUER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TIM TEGTMEIER
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TOM FENZL
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEFAN GARCIA
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AMBERLY WOLF
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
JERRY MILLER RESIGNED 22425
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BOBBI DOUGLAS
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $152,762
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $130,002
- Other
- $22,760
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $130,002 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $6,432 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $16,328 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $152,762 related
-
BOBBI BRESSON
FINANCE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $107,770
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $101,322
- Other
- $6,448
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 40 related
-
DR NICOLE LABOR
MEDICAL DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $297,867
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $250,602
- Other
- $47,265
- Hours/week
- 1 + 32 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $250,602 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $13,100 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $34,165 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $297,867 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 2 · Substantiation required before reimbursing expenses
- 3 · Compensation committee
- 3 · Form 990 of other organizations
- 3 · Written employment contract
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
501(C)(3) · COUNSELING · OH
Directly controlled by X
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 22 February 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source object
- 202640559349300404
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.