Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← HOME CARE PLUS

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by HOME CARE PLUS.

Totals

Total revenue
$419,167
Total expenses
$474,981
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$419,167
Investment income
$0
Other revenue
$0
Total assets, end of year
$110,439
Total liabilities, end of year
$381,897
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
-$271,458
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$474,981
Management and general expenses
$0
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$474,981

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • JENNIFER OBERMIER

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $342,362
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $311,561
    Other
    $30,801
    Hours/week
    0.25 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $246,661 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $64,900 related
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $15,839 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $14,962 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $342,362 related
  • BETHANY CHILDERS

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $285,654
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $257,840
    Other
    $27,814
    Hours/week
    0.25 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $206,739 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $51,101 related
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $12,852 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $14,962 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $285,654 related
  • ROBERT MCQUISTAN

    SECRETARY/TR

    Total calculated
    $312,739
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $286,987
    Other
    $25,752
    Hours/week
    0.25 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $239,279 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $47,708 related
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $10,790 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $14,962 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $312,739 related
  • JAMES ULRICH

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $511,885
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $472,648
    Other
    $39,237
    Hours/week
    0.25 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $377,529 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $95,119 related
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $16,500 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $22,737 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $511,885 related
  • TAMARA WIENS

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $156,363
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $126,728
    Other
    $29,635
    Hours/week
    0.25 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $126,428 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $300 related
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $6,897 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $22,738 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $156,363 related
  • JAN BRESNAHAN

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $132,665
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $111,609
    Other
    $21,056
    Hours/week
    0.25 + 40 related
  • RENEE MATTOX

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $77,471
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $76,954
    Other
    $517
    Hours/week
    0.25 + 40 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202612309349300426

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.