Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024
Filed by CHAUTAUQUA COUNTY COMMUNITY CULTURAL EDUCATIONAL AND PHILANTHR.
This return was superseded by a later amendment. matched by us It is kept because history is preserved rather than replaced.
What the amendment changed
Compared with the latest return for 2024 , filed 5 December 2025. matched by us Only the Part I totals and the names listed in Part VII are compared. We relate returns by organization, tax year and form, and order them by each return's own timestamp; the filer's own "amended return" checkbox is a separate fact.
- Total revenue
- $62,078 changed to $121,922
- Total expenses
- $58,205 changed to $56,132
- Contributions and grants received
- $62,078 changed to $121,922
- Total assets, end of year
- $53,795 changed to $69,663
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $49,922 changed to $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $3,873 changed to $69,663
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $50,708 changed to $50,916
Totals
- Total revenue
- $62,078
- Total expenses
- $58,205
- Contributions and grants received
- $62,078
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $53,795
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $49,922
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $3,873
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $50,708
Program services were 87.1% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
TO ENABLE AND ENHANCE VARIOUS EDUCATIONAL EFFORTS FOR CHAUTAUQUA COUNTY RESIDENTS, LOCAL WORKERS AND BUSINESS OWNERS, TO AID IN BUILDING LOCAL COLLABERATIONS, AWARENESS, AND BUILDING A SENSE OF COMMUNITY.
-
THE ORGANIZATION WAS ABLE TO EXECUTE NUMEROUS PROJECTS TO BETTER EDUCATE THE RESIDENTS OF THE JAMESTOWN COMMUNITY AND BUILD STRONGER RELATIONSHIP AND AWARENESS AMONG AREA CULTURAL INSTITUTIONS. IT COMPLETED THIS THROUGH VARIOUS MEETINGS AIMED AT COORDINATING STAKEHOLDERS. INFORMATION FROM MEETINGS WERE TURNED INTO EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES THEN DISTRIBUTED VIA PRINT AND ONLINE FORMATS.
Expenses $50,708
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Listed in Part IV
-
Fred JohnsonFRED JOHNSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kris MaytumKRIS MAYTUM
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Vicki McGrawVICKI MCGRAW
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Daniel HeitzenraterDANIEL HEITZENRATER
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Courtney CuratoloCOURTNEY CURATOLO
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 17 November 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202503219349200520
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.