Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024
Filed by INSTITUTE OF REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT OF THE NATL ASSN OF REALTORS.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $41,211
- Total expenses
- $41,062
- Contributions and grants received
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- $8,670
- Membership dues (line 3)
- $32,538
- Investment income (line 4)
- $3
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $34,331
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $34,331
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
Education re: R/E industry
-
Education re: R/E industry
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part IV
-
Laurel MacDonald
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Paul Rankin
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Bob Cuttle
President Elect
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jennifer Blanco
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Dana Koay
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 21 May 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source object
- 202521439349200112
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.