Totals
- Total revenue
- $38,589
- Total expenses
- $7,522
- Contributions and grants received
- $38,589
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $146,437
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $26,910
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $119,527
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $73
Program services were 1.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2023
Primary exempt purpose
The exempt purpose of the Foundation is to connect the needs and priorities of Millinocket Regional Hospital with donors who wish to participate in the Hospital's mission to extend and improve health care services to the people in the communities served by the Hospital.
-
The Foundation carried out its mission to solicit charitable gifts and bequests from the general public, which includes individuals, businesses, corporations, and foundations, on behalf of Millinocket Regional Hospital. The Foundation raised funds on behalf of the Hospital during this year for following purposes:- Provide individuals and institutions with an opportunity to improve the health of the people in the communities served by the Hospital;- Supplement available resources to ensure that state-of-the-art medical technology is available to people in the communities served by the Hospital; and- To provide for needed capital improvements at the Hospital.
Expenses $73
As filed on the 2023 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Listed in Part IV
-
Dr Ronald Blum
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Nancy A Moscone
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Alison Hannington Perrin
Director (end 5/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Steven M Pound PhD
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Suzanne Spruce
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tom Malcolm
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tiffany Morrow Stanley
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Patricia St John
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Robert Peterson DSc FACHE
MRH President & CEO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Michael R Crowley
LMF President & CEO (end 5/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Julie Day
Chair (end 4/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Denise DeVoe Hazelett
Vice Chair (end 5/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 7 May 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source object
- 202511349349204486
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.