Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← CAPITAL DISTRICT INCORPORATED

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by CAPITAL DISTRICT INCORPORATED.

Totals

Total revenue
$104,517
Total expenses
$132,926
Contributions and grants received
$12,600
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
$91,917
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$24,343
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$24,343
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

TEACHER ADVANCEMENT

  • TO PROMOTE,PROTECT, AND DEVELOP THE RIGHTS AND ADVOCATION OF MEMBERS THROUGH REPRESENTATION OF MEMBERS AND THE COMMUNICATION OF ITEMS OF PROFESSIONAL INTEREST TO MEMBERS

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part IV

  • Regina Fuentes

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Carla Davis

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Joe Decker

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Megan Hinz

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Victoria Evans

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Jada Jackson

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Ellen Giovinazzo

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Jeanette Johnson

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Neil Moore

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Cindy Jamison

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Traci Arway

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
25 February 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202641609349201009

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.