Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← J BRYAN AND NORMA R MCCANN CHARITABLE & EDUCATIONAL TR

Form 990-PF for tax year 2022

Filed by J BRYAN AND NORMA R MCCANN CHARITABLE & EDUCATIONAL TR.

Totals

Total revenue
$92,158
Total expenses
$306,008
Contributions and grants received
not reported
Contributions, gifts and grants paid
$250,351
Fair market value of assets, end of year
$4,935,378

Listed in Part VIII

  • Park National Bank

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $37,320
    Compensation
    $37,320
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10
  • Emilie Schuck

    COMMITTEE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Reba Bartug

    COMMITTEE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Andy Schob

    COMMITTEE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Rita Frum

    COMMITTEE MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VIII of the Form 990-PF: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants paid on this return

Grants paid, cash basis (Part I, line 25, column (d))
$250,351
As filed, and sometimes filed as 0.
Grants paid, Part XV total (line 3a)
$250,351
The foundation's own total of the grants it itemizes.

These are the grants the foundation paid during the year. The “Contributions, gifts and grants paid” total above is the figure on the foundation's books. This return's accounting method is not recorded as accrual or cash. Under accrual, a grant is recorded when the foundation commits to it rather than when it pays, so the books total need not agree with the cash figures in this section: a grant promised one year and paid in another is counted in different years.

  • SEE ATTACHED LIST OF SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

    $198,647

    ZANESVILLE, OH

    EDUCATIONAL

  • BEVERLY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

    $51,704

    BEVERLY, OH

    CHARITABLE DONATION

Provenance

Return type
form_990_pf
Tax year
2022
Filed
10 January 2024
IRS schema version
2022v5.0
Source object
202410129349100601

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.