Totals
- Total revenue
- $48,715
- Total expenses
- $51,238
- Contributions and grants received
- $12,000
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- $36,715
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $10,123
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $10,123
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
Support the Local Community and our Vete
-
North Strand Shelter
Grants $9,000
-
Armed Serve Assistance Program
Grants $3,000
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part IV
-
Coni Charlton
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Rachel Culp
Sr Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Marsha Zub
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Dana Black
Chaplain
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Gayle Payne
Historian
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Kathy Rahuba
Sgt At Arms
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 9 March 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source object
- 202501059349201320
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.