Totals
- Total revenue
- $7,532,229
- Total expenses
- $6,698,254
- Contributions and grants received
- $47,358
- Grants paid
- $12,768
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $5,361,980
- Management and general expenses
- $1,336,274
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $5,361,980
Program services were 80.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
MARK MEYER
TREASURER/CFO
- Total calculated
- $528,586
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $499,375
- Other
- $29,211
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $472,943 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported + $26,432 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $17,000 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $12,211 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $528,586 related
-
JONATHAN FLETCHER
BOARD CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $428,022
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $396,038
- Other
- $31,984
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $391,770 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported + $4,268 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $15,655 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $16,329 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $428,022 related
-
REBECCA RAUEN
VP SENIOR HOUSING
- Total calculated
- $340,101
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $335,241
- Other
- $4,860
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $311,442 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported + $23,799 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $392 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $4,468 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $340,101 related
-
HEIDI PETERSON
BOARD SEC/TREAS
- Total calculated
- $327,893
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $297,848
- Other
- $30,045
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $297,129 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported + $719 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $15,480 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $14,565 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $327,893 related
-
MARK PEDERSON
BRD VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $324,938
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $299,277
- Other
- $25,661
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $297,934 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported + $1,343 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $13,450 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $12,211 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $324,938 related
-
DUANE LARSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $220,922
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $210,441
- Other
- $10,481
- Hours/week
- 1 + 39 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $186,616 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported + $23,825 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $10,481 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported + $220,922 related
-
LA KELVIN HILL
CAMPUS ADMIN
- Total calculated
- $111,177
- From this org
- $104,196
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $6,981
- Hours/week
- 40
-
KEVIN SJOSTROM
BOARD SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
FRANK HABIB
BOARD CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
MARTHA BROWN
BRD VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
REV LISA HECKMAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAN LINDH
PRESIDENT/CEO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
None.
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
SEE ATTACHMENT FOR SCH R
MN
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202602209349301500
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.