Form 990 for tax year 2022
Filed by TENNESSEE CREDIT UNION LEAGUE INC.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $1,684,557
- Total expenses
- $1,863,703
- Contributions and grants received
- $1,097,421
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $1,863,703
- Management and general expenses
- $0
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $1,863,703
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
LAURA PARHAM
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
JESSICA GROSTIC
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
SHELLY BROWN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
DAWN GRAETER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
JOHN HUNTER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
KEN SWANN
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
KAREN CLIMER
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
CHANNON HAMILTON
VICE-CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
MARK FRAKER
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
FRED E ROBINSON
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $427,617
- From this org
- $372,779
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $54,838
- Hours/week
- 40 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $300,000
- Bonus
- $61,934
- Other
- $10,845
- Deferred
- $30,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $24,338
- Filer's total
- $427,617
-
CYNTHIA DUNN
VP FINANCE & ADMIN
- Total calculated
- $158,963
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $122,461
- Other
- $36,502
- Hours/week
- 1 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $110,742 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $11,074 related
- Other
- $0 + $645 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $12,182 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $24,320 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $158,963 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 1a · Travel for companions
- 1b · Written policy on the line-1a expenses
- 2 · Substantiation required before reimbursing expenses
- 3 · Compensation committee
- 3 · Written employment contract
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Taxable family on this return
Schedule R Parts I, III and IV, as filed. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money moved.
Related corporations and trusts
Part IV: related organizations taxable as a corporation or trust.
-
C · CREDIT UNION PRODUCTS, SERVICES · TN · 100% owned · controlled entity
-
C · CREDIT UNION PRODUCTS, SERVICES · TN · 100% owned · controlled entity
-
C · CREDIT UNION PRODUCTS, SERVICES · TN · 100% owned · controlled entity
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 14 November 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202313199349300146
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.