Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMA GENERAL LIABILITY PROGRAM

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMA GENERAL LIABILITY PROGRAM.

Totals

Total revenue
$5,697,852
Total expenses
$2,422,954
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$2,422,954
Management and general expenses
$0
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$2,422,954

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • JO BONNER

    DIRECTOR, PA

    Total calculated
    $836,808
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $779,967
    Other
    $56,841
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $754,954 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $25,013 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $41,224 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $15,617 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $836,808 related
  • ANDI KENT

    DIRECTOR, PA

    Total calculated
    $751,931
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $651,348
    Other
    $100,583
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $649,535 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $1,813 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $84,198 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $16,385 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $751,931 related
  • KRISTEN ROBERTS

    DIRECTOR, PA

    Total calculated
    $400,358
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $345,216
    Other
    $55,142
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $344,810 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $406 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $39,498 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $15,644 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $400,358 related
  • KRISTIN DUKES

    DIRECTOR, PA

    Total calculated
    $348,431
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $294,703
    Other
    $53,728
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $292,850 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $1,853 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $37,316 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $16,412 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $348,431 related
  • SPENCER LARCHE

    DIRECTOR, PA

    Total calculated
    $198,120
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $162,382
    Other
    $35,738
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $162,084 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $298 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $20,181 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $15,557 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $198,120 related
  • CONSTANCE G COOK

    DIRECTOR, PA

    Total calculated
    $194,960
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $157,852
    Other
    $37,108
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $156,177 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported + $1,675 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $20,776 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $16,332 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $194,960 related
  • POLLY STOKLEY

    DIRECTOR, PA

    Total calculated
    $45,000
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $45,000
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $45,000 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported + $45,000 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202612229349301751

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.