Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← BARTHOLOMEW COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by BARTHOLOMEW COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY.

Totals

Total revenue
$422,075
Total expenses
$308,998
Contributions and grants received
$273,610
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$203,370
Management and general expenses
$52,814
Fundraising expenses
$52,814
Program service expenses (Part III)
$203,370

Program services were 65.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • DIANE ROBBINS

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $68,664
    From this org
    $66,664
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $2,000
    Hours/week
    36
  • LISA ALDERSON

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • STEVE FORSTER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MATTHEW RUST

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DR TAMI STONE IORIO

    COUNTY HISTORIAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ANN CORIDEN

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JEFF BROWN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • IKE DECLUE

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • SUZANNE WELLS

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KILEY BROAD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MISSY NEAL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • BRENDA PITTS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JOHN STROH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DAN LIENHOOP

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
7 July 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202521889349300022

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.