Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ALL FOR ARMENIA

Form 990-PF for tax year 2023

Filed by ALL FOR ARMENIA.

Totals

Total revenue
$381,311
Total expenses
$77,997
Contributions and grants received
$381,311
Contributions, gifts and grants paid
$2,346
Fair market value of assets, end of year
$311,647

Listed in Part VIII

  • Alec Ohanian

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10
  • Simon Hassoian

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10
  • Serena Hajjar

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Araz Kekejian

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • Matthieu Sahakian

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • Alex M Artinian

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VIII of the Form 990-PF: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants paid on this return

Grants paid, cash basis (Part I, line 25, column (d))
$2,346
As filed, and sometimes filed as 0.
Grants paid, Part XV total (line 3a)
$2,346
The foundation's own total of the grants it itemizes.

These are the grants the foundation paid during the year. The “Contributions, gifts and grants paid” total above is the figure on the foundation's books. This return marks the cash method, under which a grant is recorded when it is paid. Even so, the books total and the cash figures in this section can differ, and column (d) is sometimes filed as 0.

1 grant to an individual, $2,346. Counted where the foundation named the recipient as a person or marked it as an individual, as filed. Who received them, where, and why are not published.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_pf
Tax year
2023
Filed
12 November 2024
IRS schema version
2023v5.1
Source object
202433209349106653

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.