Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← MARY ELLEN KENT BUNYARD FAMILY FOUNDATION

Form 990-PF for tax year 2025

Filed by MARY ELLEN KENT BUNYARD FAMILY FOUNDATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$512,294
Total expenses
$756,561
Contributions and grants received
not reported
Contributions, gifts and grants paid
$529,718
Fair market value of assets, end of year
$14,453,852

Listed in Part VIII

  • William Keith Davis

    President

    Total calculated
    $2,000
    Compensation
    $2,000
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Brian Minzenmayer

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $2,000
    Compensation
    $2,000
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Elizabeth Pfluger White

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $2,000
    Compensation
    $2,000
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Will Slaughter

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $2,000
    Compensation
    $2,000
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VIII of the Form 990-PF: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants paid on this return

Grants paid, cash basis (Part I, line 25, column (d))
$529,718
As filed, and sometimes filed as 0.
Grants paid, Part XV total (line 3a)
$529,718
The foundation's own total of the grants it itemizes.

These are the grants the foundation paid during the year. The “Contributions, gifts and grants paid” total above is the figure on the foundation's books. This return marks the cash method, under which a grant is recorded when it is paid. Even so, the books total and the cash figures in this section can differ, and column (d) is sometimes filed as 0.

26 grants to individuals, $529,718 in total. Counted where the foundation named the recipient as a person or marked it as an individual, as filed. Who received them, where, and why are not published.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_pf
Tax year
2025
Filed
28 August 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.1
Source object
202612409349100406

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.