Form 990 for tax year 2023
Filed by CALIFORNIA FUTURE FARMERS OF AMERICA FOUNDATION.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $2,551,208
- Total expenses
- $1,237,210
- Contributions and grants received
- $2,426,461
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $894,816
- Management and general expenses
- $135,649
- Fundraising expenses
- $206,745
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $894,816
Program services were 72.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
DENNIS ALBIANI
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MIKE ALBIANI
ADVISORY CEN
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MATT ANGELL
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
AUSTIN BELL
STATE FFA PR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
TYLER BLAGG
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JACOB DE BOER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
LOUIE BROWN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JAKE DUNN
ADVIOSRY NOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
KATE FUSO
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
NICOLE GROSS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
ROBIN GRUNDMEYER
ADVISORY SOU
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MALLORIE HAYES
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
DEBBIE HOLBROOK
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JIM HOUSTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JEANA HULTQUIST
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
TRACY KILBY
BOARD MEMEBR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
TONI LINDELEAF
FOUNDATION S
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MIKE MEDEROS
ADVISORY SAN
- Total calculated
- $0
-
DANIEL MEZA
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
HUGH MOONEY
ASSISTANT ST
- Total calculated
- $0
-
KATIE OTTO
STAFF DEVELO
- Total calculated
- $0
-
CHARLES PARKER
STATE FFA AD
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JAKE PARNELL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
RENEE RIANDA
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
BRENDAN RONAYNE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
EMILY ROONEY
FOUNDATION C
- Total calculated
- $0
-
KRISTANN SILKWOOD-MATTES
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
NICK WELLS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
WAYNE ZIPSER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
CARI BROWN
ACCOUNTANT
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MATT PATTON
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 1 May 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source object
- 202521339349308437
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.