Totals
- Total revenue
- $100,776
- Total expenses
- $102,178
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $100,165
- Investment income
- $11
- Other revenue
- $600
- Total assets, end of year
- $553,557
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $553,557
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Line items
Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.
Revenue
Part VIII, the statement of revenue.
-
2a · Program service revenue: Program Service Revenue
total $100,165 · related or exempt $100,165
-
3 · Investment income
total $11 · related or exempt $11
-
11a · Other revenue: USW D09 REFUND
total $600 · related or exempt $600
-
11e · Other revenue, total
$600
Functional expenses
Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.
-
1 · Grants to domestic organizations and governments
total $0
-
2 · Grants to domestic individuals
total $0
-
3 · Grants to foreign organizations and individuals
total $0
-
4 · Benefits paid to or for members
total $0
-
5 · Compensation of officers, directors and key employees
total $0
-
6 · Compensation of disqualified persons
total $0
-
7 · Other salaries and wages
total $29,949
-
8 · Pension plan contributions
total $0
-
9 · Other employee benefits
total $3,300
-
10 · Payroll taxes
total $15,712
-
11a · Fees: management
total $0
-
11b · Fees: legal
total $2,714
-
11c · Fees: accounting
total $0
-
11d · Fees: lobbying
total $0
-
11f · Fees: investment management
total $0
-
11g · Fees: other
total $0
-
12 · Advertising and promotion
total $0
-
13 · Office expenses
total $6,599
-
14 · Information technology
total $0
-
15 · Royalties
total $0
-
16 · Occupancy
total $22,671
-
17 · Travel
total $19,076
-
18 · Travel or entertainment for public officials
total $0
-
19 · Conferences, conventions and meetings
total $1,970
-
20 · Interest
total $0
-
21 · Payments to affiliates
total $0
-
22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization
total $0
-
23 · Insurance
total $0
-
24a · Other expenses: REWROTE VOIDED CHECK
total $187
-
24e · All other expenses
total $0
Balance sheet
Part X, book values.
-
1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing
beginning of year $501,212 · end of year $499,798
-
2 · Savings and temporary cash investments
beginning of year $37,084 · end of year $37,096
-
10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis
$16,663
-
10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net
beginning of year $16,663 · end of year $16,663
-
25 · Other liabilities
beginning of year $1,744
-
29 · Capital stock, trust principal or current funds
end of year $536,894
-
30 · Paid-in or capital surplus, or land, building or equipment fund
beginning of year $45,917 · end of year $16,663
-
31 · Retained earnings, endowment or other funds
beginning of year $507,298
Mission and programs · 2025
Mission
The Mission Statement of the Organization Includes, but is not limited to, on Behalf of its Members Collective Bargaining, Grievance Procedures, Arbitration, Strike Benefits, Education, and to Improve the Working Conditions of its Members.
Activities or mission (Part I)
Local Union Enforced the Collective Bargaining Agreement to Better the Working Conditions of the Local Union and Provide Representation to its Members.
-
The Local Union Continues in an ongoing effort to defend and enforce the negotiated collective bargaining agreement for our members wages, benefits and working conditions. The members dues, related income and expenses are used to carry out these activites. The Local Union is continually striving to maintain or accomplish improvements for our members
As filed on the 2025 return.
Listed in Part VII
-
Joe StanfieldJOE STANFIELD
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $8,372
- From this org
- $8,372
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported
-
Kwyn PinckneyKWYN PINCKNEY
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $8,195
- From this org
- $8,195
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported
-
Thomas WardTHOMAS WARD
RECORDING SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $3,023
- From this org
- $3,023
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported
-
Shawn SealeySHAWN SEALEY
MAINT REP FOR IP
- Total calculated
- $3,023
- From this org
- $3,023
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported
-
Enos GarvinENOS GARVIN
AREA REP FIBERS
- Total calculated
- $2,384
- From this org
- $2,384
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported
-
Bernard DychesBERNARD DYCHES
FINANCIAL SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $2,139
- From this org
- $2,139
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported
-
Stanley BrownSTANLEY BROWN
AREA REP BOX PLANT
- Total calculated
- $1,791
- From this org
- $1,791
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported
-
Mike KelevMIKE KELEV
AREA REP KRATON
- Total calculated
- $1,020
- From this org
- $1,020
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- not reported
-
Michael HealanMICHAEL HEALAN
USW D09 STAFF REP
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
None.
Answered no
None.
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2025
- Filed
- 6 April 2026
- IRS schema version
- 2025v4.1
- Source object
- 202610969349301256
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.