Form 990 for tax year 2022
Filed by IBEW LOCAL 292 BUILDING CORPORATION.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $2,668,705
- Total expenses
- $379,938
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $0
- Investment income
- $0
- Other revenue
- $2,668,705
- Total assets, end of year
- $9,267,967
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $2,264,235
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $7,003,732
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Line items
Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.
Revenue
Part VIII, the statement of revenue.
-
6a · Gross rents
real property $337,200
-
6b · Less rental expenses
real property $0
-
6c · Rental income or loss
real property $337,200
-
6d · Net rental income or loss
total $337,200 · related or exempt $337,200
-
11a · Other revenue: TRANSFER FROM LOCAL UNION
total $2,331,505 · excluded $2,331,505
-
11e · Other revenue, total
$2,331,505
Functional expenses
Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.
-
11b · Fees: legal
total $2,628
-
11c · Fees: accounting
total $3,250
-
13 · Office expenses
total $229
-
20 · Interest
total $84,857
-
22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization
total $274,400
-
23 · Insurance
total $11,965
-
24a · Other expenses: TRANSFER TO LOCAL UNION
total $2,609
Balance sheet
Part X, book values.
-
1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing
beginning of year $81,687 · end of year $185,067
-
10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis
$9,818,338
-
10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation
$735,438
-
10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net
beginning of year $9,174,954 · end of year $9,082,900
-
15 · Other assets
beginning of year $187,961 · end of year $0
-
23 · Secured mortgages and notes payable
beginning of year $4,729,637 · end of year $2,264,235
-
27 · Net assets without donor restrictions
beginning of year $4,714,965 · end of year $7,003,732
Mission and programs · 2022
Mission
TO HOLD TITLE TO PROPERTY THAT IS OCCUPIED BY INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL UNION NO. 292
Activities or mission (Part I)
BUILDING CORPORATION
-
TO HOLD TITLE TO PROPERTY, COLLECT INCOME FROM THE PROPERTY AND PAY EXPENSES OF THE PROPERTY, AND TURN OVER ANY REMAINING INCOME TO AN ORGANIZATION WHICH ITSELF IS EXEMPT FROM TAXES.
As filed on the 2022 return.
Listed in Part VII
-
JEFFREY HEIMERL
BUSINESS MANAGER
- Total calculated
- $234,391
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $169,203
- Other
- $65,188
- Hours/week
- 1 + 60 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $169,203 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $43,065 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $22,123 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $234,391 related
-
DANIEL FERGUSON
PRESIDENT/BUSINESS REP
- Total calculated
- $187,322
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $131,842
- Other
- $55,480
- Hours/week
- 1 + 48 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $131,842 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $33,357 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $22,123 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $187,322 related
-
JOHN KRIPOTOS
VICE PRESIDENT/BUSINESS REP
- Total calculated
- $187,322
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $131,842
- Other
- $55,480
- Hours/week
- 1 + 48 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $131,842 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $33,357 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $22,123 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $187,322 related
-
DAVID FRARY
TREASURER/BUSINESS REP
- Total calculated
- $187,322
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $131,842
- Other
- $55,480
- Hours/week
- 1 + 48 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $131,842 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $33,357 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $22,123 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $187,322 related
-
TODD HUTTNER
RECORDING SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $3,229
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $2,932
- Other
- $297
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 0.3 related
-
JENNIFER MUDGE
FIN SEC/ASST BUSINESS MGR
- Total calculated
- $199,792
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $141,782
- Other
- $58,010
- Hours/week
- 1 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $141,782 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0 + $35,887 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $22,123 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $199,792 related
-
KEITH ANDERSON
EXECUTIVE BOARD
- Total calculated
- $5,104
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $3,647
- Other
- $1,457
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 0.3 related
-
ANTHONY CARTER
EXECUTIVE BOARD
- Total calculated
- $3,380
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $2,280
- Other
- $1,100
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 0.3 related
-
MYLES LEMBKE
EXECUTIVE BOARD
- Total calculated
- $7,761
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $5,395
- Other
- $2,366
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 0.3 related
-
DEAN LEWIS
EXECUTIVE BOARD
- Total calculated
- $938
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $938
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 0.3 related
-
DANIEL MCCONNELL
EXECUTIVE BOARD
- Total calculated
- $838
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $838
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 0.3 related
-
JEFFREY ORTH
EXECUTIVE BOARD
- Total calculated
- $9,329
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $6,519
- Other
- $2,810
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 0.3 related
-
CHRISTINE ULM
EXECUTIVE BOARD
- Total calculated
- $7,217
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $5,092
- Other
- $2,125
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 0.3 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
None.
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
501(C)(5) · TO PROMOTE THE MATERIAL AND INTELLECTUAL WELFARE OF ITS MEMBERS. · MN
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 20 April 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202331189349301473
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.