Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← UNIFORMED SERVICES SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by UNIFORMED SERVICES SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS.

Totals

Total revenue
$69,300
Total expenses
$75,517
Contributions and grants received
$10,000
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
$26,350
Membership dues (line 3)
$32,950
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$144,125
Total liabilities, end of year
$47,842
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$96,283
Program service expenses (Part III)
$63,903

Program services were 84.6% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

NETWORKING OF MILITARY ANESTHESIOLOGISTS

  • USSA PROVIDES DUES TO ASA FOR MILITARY MEMBERS

    Expenses $5,983

  • USSA HOSTS THE ANNUAL MEETING WITH AVAA AND ASA

    Expenses $57,920

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Listed in Part IV

  • Geoff Wilson MD

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Adam Lichtman MD

    ALT DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kayla Knuf MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Corry Kucik MD

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $1,300
    Compensation
    $1,300
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • Bryan D Laliberte MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $600
    Compensation
    $600
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
15 October 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202542949349200344

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.