Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← IMPERIAL COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by IMPERIAL COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY.

Totals

Total revenue
$30,464
Total expenses
$34,618
Contributions and grants received
$9,150
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
$21,202
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
$112
Total assets, end of year
$45,713
Total liabilities, end of year
$10,589
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$35,124
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

PROVIDE FOR THE BENEVOLENT ACTIVITIES OF DRS.

  • PROVIDE FOR THE BENEVOLENT ACTIVITIES OF DRS.

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part IV

  • Sohaib Tariq

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Masoud Afshar

    President Elect

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Unnati K Sampat

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Hamid Zadeh

    Past President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Paul Hegyi

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
14 May 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.1
Source object
202511349349204566

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.