Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024
Filed by INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $19,667
- Total expenses
- $19,826
- Contributions and grants received
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- $19,667
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- not reported
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $54,025
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $54,025
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
LABOR UNION
-
LABOR UNION SUPPORT SERVICES
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part IV
-
Nathan MizzellNATHAN MIZZELL
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Nathan GibbsNATHAN GIBBS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Kenneth CooperKENNETH COOPER
FINANCIAL SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Vaughn ReynoldsVAUGHN REYNOLDS
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Scott EzekialSCOTT EZEKIAL
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 15 May 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source object
- 202531909349200808
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.