Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← HELPING HANDS FOR GAND INC

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by HELPING HANDS FOR GAND INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$115,842
Total expenses
$47,443
Contributions and grants received
$101,667
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
$14,175
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$414,463
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$414,463
Program service expenses (Part III)
$42,666

Program services were 89.9% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part IV

  • JENNIFER MARTIN

    PRESIDENT/DI

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    15
  • TAMMY RUH

    VP/DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10
  • KRISTEN MCCONNELL

    SECRETARY/DI

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10
  • ADAM BRESSER

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    5
  • RACHEL TRAGER

    FAMILY SUPPO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10
  • ABI TAYLOR

    DIR. OF RECO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    10

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
10 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202543159349202234

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.