Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← INDEPENDENT COMMUNITY BANKERS OF AMERICA

Form 990 for tax year 2023

Filed by INDEPENDENT COMMUNITY BANKERS OF AMERICA.

Totals

Total revenue
$44,907,972
Total expenses
$52,062,910
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$303,436
Program service revenue
$32,803,719
Investment income
$341,240
Other revenue
$11,763,013
Total assets, end of year
$291,398,996
Total liabilities, end of year
$34,200,446
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$257,198,550
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Line items

Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.

Revenue

Part VIII, the statement of revenue.

  • 2a · Program service revenue: MEMBERSHIP DUES

    total $21,308,419 · related or exempt $21,308,419

  • 2b · Program service revenue: CONVENTIONS/SEMINARS

    total $10,651,222 · related or exempt $10,647,759 · unrelated business $3,463

  • 2c · Program service revenue: ADVERTISING/MARKETING ROYALTIES

    total $844,078 · unrelated business $844,078

  • 3 · Investment income

    total $3,847,042 · unrelated business -$3,978 · excluded $3,851,020

  • 5 · Royalties

    total $11,060,561 · unrelated business $682,246 · excluded $10,378,315

  • 7a · Gross sales of assets other than inventory

    securities $29,205,000 · other assets $11,600

  • 7b · Less cost or other basis and sales expenses

    securities $32,722,356 · other assets $46

  • 7c · Gain or loss

    securities -$3,517,356 · other assets $11,554

  • 7d · Net gain or loss

    total -$3,505,802 · excluded -$3,505,802

  • 11a · Other revenue: MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE

    total $353,863 · related or exempt $353,863

  • 11b · Other revenue: ISN SERVICE CONTRACT

    total $348,589 · unrelated business $348,589

  • 11e · Other revenue, total

    $702,452

Functional expenses

Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.

  • 1 · Grants to domestic organizations and governments

    total $303,436

  • 5 · Compensation of officers, directors and key employees

    total $6,394,388

  • 6 · Compensation of disqualified persons

    total $264,869

  • 7 · Other salaries and wages

    total $15,172,745

  • 8 · Pension plan contributions

    total $909,142

  • 9 · Other employee benefits

    total $2,577,127

  • 10 · Payroll taxes

    total $1,499,393

  • 11b · Fees: legal

    total $431,072

  • 11c · Fees: accounting

    total $89,920

  • 11f · Fees: investment management

    total $304,305

  • 11g · Fees: other

    total $7,858,885

  • 12 · Advertising and promotion

    total $2,150,984

  • 13 · Office expenses

    total $771,120

  • 14 · Information technology

    total $990,136

  • 16 · Occupancy

    total $1,156,728

  • 17 · Travel

    total $2,770,670

  • 19 · Conferences, conventions and meetings

    total $5,866,914

  • 20 · Interest

    total $230,858

  • 22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization

    total $316,928

  • 24a · Other expenses: OTHER EXPENSES

    total $1,154,543

  • 24b · Other expenses: SUBSCRIPTIONS

    total $361,972

  • 24c · Other expenses: TAXES

    total $348,807

  • 24d · Other expenses: SPORTING EVENTS

    total $137,968

Balance sheet

Part X, book values.

  • 1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing

    beginning of year $4,946,901 · end of year $7,371,565

  • 2 · Savings and temporary cash investments

    beginning of year $15,030,718 · end of year $15,418,574

  • 4 · Accounts receivable

    beginning of year $6,619,225 · end of year $11,186,068

  • 5 · Loans and receivables from officers and key people

    beginning of year $11,176,488 · end of year $11,176,488

  • 9 · Prepaid expenses and deferred charges

    beginning of year $3,193,630 · end of year $3,496,890

  • 10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis

    $12,027,535

  • 10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation

    $10,648,699

  • 10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net

    beginning of year $861,166 · end of year $1,378,836

  • 11 · Investments: publicly traded securities

    beginning of year $126,279,000 · end of year $130,174,436

  • 12 · Investments: other securities

    beginning of year $107,142,847 · end of year $106,624,836

  • 15 · Other assets

    beginning of year $4,476,402 · end of year $4,571,303

  • 17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses

    beginning of year $2,740,533 · end of year $4,855,143

  • 19 · Deferred revenue

    beginning of year $20,913,751 · end of year $20,700,705

  • 21 · Escrow or custodial account liability

    beginning of year $810,618 · end of year $863,590

  • 25 · Other liabilities

    beginning of year $5,539,396 · end of year $7,781,008

  • 27 · Net assets without donor restrictions

    beginning of year $249,722,079 · end of year $257,198,550

Mission and programs · 2023

Mission

CREATE AND PROMOTE AN ENVIRONMENT WHERE COMMUNITY BANKS FLOURISH.

  • PUBLICATIONS-ICBA'S MANY PUBLICATIONS INFORM MEMBERS ABOUT THE TRENDS AND ISSUES AFFECTING THE COMMUNITY BANKING INDUSTRY, INCLUDING AWARD WINNING INDEPENDENT BANKER MAGAZINE AND ICBA NEWSWATCH TODAY. EDUCATION-ICBA PROVIDES COMMUNITY BANKERS WITH EDUCATION TO MEET THEIR TECHNOLOGY, OPERATIONS, AND COMPLIANCE NEEDS. ICBA OFFERS SUPERIOR SEMINARS, PRODUCTS, AND ONLINE TRAINING THAT BRINGS TOP INDUSTRY KNOWLEDGE TO MEMBERS. ALL COURSES ARE REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY A COMMITTEE OF COMMUNITY BANKERS BEFORE THEY BECOME AVAILABLE.CONTINUED ON SCHEDULE O. ICBA LIVE-ICBA'S ANNUAL CONVENTION IS THE LARGEST EDUCATIONAL GATHERING OF COMMUNITY BANKERS. THE EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES AT THIS NATIONAL EVENT KEEP BANKERS UP TO DATE ON THE LATEST TRENDS AND INNOVATIONS IMPACTING THEIR BANK.BANK DIRECTOR PROGRAM-ICBA'S BANK DIRECTOR PROGRAM OFFERS DIRECTORS ESSENTIAL INFORMATION, IN-DEPTH EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS AND CONVENIENCE. OVER 5,000 PARTICIPANTS NETWORK WITH OTHER COMMUNITY BANK DIRECTORS FROM ACROSS THE COUNTRY TO KEEP "COMMUNITY" IN THEIR COMMUNITY BANKS.MARKETING RESOURCES-ICBA OFFERS MARKETING RESOURCE PROGRAMS DESIGNED TO HELP MEMBERS FIND COST-EFFECTIVE AND TIME-SAVING WAYS TO PROMOTE THEIR BANKS.CONSUMER EDUCATION AND RESOURCES-ICBA HAS FORMED ALLIANCES WITH VARIOUS ORGANIZATIONS TO PROVIDE EDUCATION AND RESOURCES FOR MEMBERS AND THEIR COMMUNITIES.

As filed on the 2023 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Listed in Part VII

  • REBECA ROMERO RAINEY

    PRESIDENT/CEO

    Total calculated
    $1,971,085
    From this org
    $1,926,267
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $44,818
    Hours/week
    40 + 5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $1,625,000
    Bonus
    $277,500
    Other
    $23,767
    Deferred
    $19,800
    Nontaxable benefits
    $25,018
    Filer's total
    $1,971,085
  • BRAD BOLTON

    IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $25,631
    From this org
    $25,631
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBERT FISHER

    PAST CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $17,591
    From this org
    $17,591
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LUCAS WHITE

    CHAIRMAN-ELECT

    Total calculated
    $31,802
    From this org
    $31,802
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DEREK WILLIAMS

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $30,253
    From this org
    $30,253
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PRESTON KENNEDY

    PAST CHAIRMAN UNTIL MARCH 2023

    Total calculated
    $13,876
    From this org
    $13,876
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JACK HARTINGS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $14,864
    From this org
    $14,864
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SARAH GETZLAFF

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $8,831
    From this org
    $8,831
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TIM AIKEN

    SECRETARY UNTIL MARCH 2023

    Total calculated
    $7,604
    From this org
    $7,604
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARK HESSER

    DIRECTOR UNTIL MARCH 2023

    Total calculated
    $1,068
    From this org
    $1,068
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SCOTT HEITKAMP

    PAST CHAIRMAN UNTIL MARCH 2023

    Total calculated
    $3,878
    From this org
    $3,878
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DOUG OUELLETTE

    DIRECTOR UNTIL MARCH 2023

    Total calculated
    $3,028
    From this org
    $3,028
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ALICE FRAZIER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $5,563
    From this org
    $5,563
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KATHY UNDERWOOD

    DIRECTOR UNTIL MARCH 2023

    Total calculated
    $2,936
    From this org
    $2,936
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL J BURKE JR

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NOAH WILCOX

    PAST CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $12,502
    From this org
    $12,502
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • QUENTIN LEIGHTY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $1,649
    From this org
    $1,649
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRENDA FOSTER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • THOMAS BATES JR

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $2,040
    From this org
    $2,040
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JILL SUNG

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SHON MYERS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JACK HOPKINS

    VICE CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $34,479
    From this org
    $34,479
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAMES SILLS III

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $7,286
    From this org
    $7,286
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN 'JV' EVANS III

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $1,269
    From this org
    $1,269
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANITA DRENTLAW

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $3,262
    From this org
    $3,262
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • VERLIN BARKER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $3,408
    From this org
    $3,408
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TERRY JORDE

    SEVP/CHIEF OF STAFF UNTIL MAY 2023

    Total calculated
    $971,597
    From this org
    $890,806
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $80,791
    Hours/week
    43 + 2 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $592,165
    Bonus
    $61,200
    Other
    $237,441
    Deferred
    $64,800
    Nontaxable benefits
    $15,991
    Filer's total
    $971,597
  • ALEX GALEANO

    SEVP/CHIEF FINANCE & ADMIN

    Total calculated
    $536,935
    From this org
    $492,117
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $44,818
    Hours/week
    25 + 20 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $444,565
    Bonus
    $40,463
    Other
    $7,089
    Deferred
    $19,800
    Nontaxable benefits
    $25,018
    Filer's total
    $536,935
  • KEVIN TWEDDLE

    SEVP COMMUNITY BANK SOLUTIONS

    Total calculated
    $574,808
    From this org
    $529,990
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $44,818
    Hours/week
    25 + 20 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $478,950
    Bonus
    $37,200
    Other
    $13,840
    Deferred
    $19,800
    Nontaxable benefits
    $25,018
    Filer's total
    $574,808
  • PRABHASH SHRESTHA

    GEVP CHIEF DIGITAL STRATEGY

    Total calculated
    $437,685
    From this org
    $392,867
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $44,818
    Hours/week
    40 + 5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $360,500
    Bonus
    $28,000
    Other
    $4,367
    Deferred
    $19,800
    Nontaxable benefits
    $25,018
    Filer's total
    $437,685
  • LINDSAY LANORE

    SEVP CHIEF LEARNING & EXP OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $400,863
    From this org
    $352,995
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $47,868
    Hours/week
    45

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $325,333
    Bonus
    $24,400
    Other
    $3,262
    Deferred
    $19,800
    Nontaxable benefits
    $28,068
    Filer's total
    $400,863
  • ROBERT BIRGFELD

    EVP CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $358,917
    From this org
    $315,217
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $43,700
    Hours/week
    45

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $293,550
    Bonus
    $17,813
    Other
    $3,854
    Deferred
    $18,682
    Nontaxable benefits
    $25,018
    Filer's total
    $358,917
  • VALERIE UTSEY

    EVP CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $373,752
    From this org
    $327,381
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $46,371
    Hours/week
    45

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $297,752
    Bonus
    $22,800
    Other
    $6,829
    Deferred
    $19,353
    Nontaxable benefits
    $27,018
    Filer's total
    $373,752
  • ANNE BALCER

    SEVP CHIEF GOV RELAT & PUBLIC

    Total calculated
    $580,926
    From this org
    $536,695
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $44,231
    Hours/week
    45

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $515,000
    Bonus
    $15,625
    Other
    $6,070
    Deferred
    $19,800
    Nontaxable benefits
    $24,431
    Filer's total
    $580,926
  • PAUL MERSKI

    GEVP CONGRESSIONAL RELATIONS

    Total calculated
    $532,102
    From this org
    $414,771
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $117,331
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $392,360
    Bonus
    $17,954
    Other
    $4,457
    Deferred
    $91,800
    Nontaxable benefits
    $25,531
    Filer's total
    $532,102
  • CHARLES POTTS

    EVP CHIEF INNOVATION OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $355,139
    From this org
    $311,750
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $43,389
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $283,250
    Bonus
    $22,925
    Other
    $5,575
    Deferred
    $18,371
    Nontaxable benefits
    $25,018
    Filer's total
    $355,139
  • LILLIANE THOMAS

    EVP REGULATORY POLICY

    Total calculated
    $371,239
    From this org
    $306,023
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $65,216
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $291,147
    Bonus
    $12,150
    Other
    $2,726
    Deferred
    $40,198
    Nontaxable benefits
    $25,018
    Filer's total
    $371,239
  • CHRISTOPHER COLE

    EVP SENIOR REGULATORY COUNSEL

    Total calculated
    $516,319
    From this org
    $280,515
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $235,804
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $259,620
    Bonus
    $9,398
    Other
    $11,497
    Deferred
    $223,261
    Nontaxable benefits
    $12,543
    Filer's total
    $516,319
  • WALTER HAYNIE

    SVP MORTGAGE FINANCE POLICY

    Total calculated
    $349,859
    From this org
    $266,773
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $83,086
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $250,022
    Bonus
    $8,229
    Other
    $8,522
    Deferred
    $55,678
    Nontaxable benefits
    $27,408
    Filer's total
    $349,859
  • CAMDEN FINE

    FORMER PRESIDENT/CEO

    Total calculated
    $131,649
    From this org
    $131,649
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $131,649
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $131,649
  • KAREN THOMAS

    FORMER SEVP GOV RELAT & PUBLIC

    Total calculated
    $133,220
    From this org
    $133,220
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $133,220
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $133,220

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 1a · First-class or charter travel
  • 1a · Travel for companions
  • 1a · Tax indemnification and gross-up payments
  • 1a · Health or social club dues or initiation fees
  • 1b · Written policy on the line-1a expenses
  • 2 · Substantiation required before reimbursing expenses
  • 3 · Compensation committee
  • 3 · Independent compensation consultant
  • 3 · Form 990 of other organizations
  • 3 · Written employment contract
  • 3 · Compensation survey or study
  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

The filer's explanations (Part III)

PART I, LINE 1A
FIRST-CLASS TRAVEL: FIRST-CLASS TRAVEL IS ALLOWED FOR CERTAIN EXCEPTIONS DEPENDING ON TRAVEL TIME. TRAVEL FOR COMPANIONS: COMPANION TRAVEL REIMBURSEMENT IS PROVIDED TO BOARD MEMBERS AND SENIOR STAFF AS THEY ATTEND CERTAIN MEETINGS AND EVENTS OF THE ORGANIZATION. THE AMOUNT FOR THE COMPANION TRAVEL IS GROSSED-UP AND INCLUDED IN APPROPRIATE TAX FORMS. HEALTH/SOCIAL CLUB DUES: ICBA PAYS FOR THE DUES TO THE UNIVERSITY CLUB OF WASHINGTON DC FOR CERTAIN SENIOR STAFF. ITEMS THAT ARE PERSONAL IN NATURE ARE REPORTED AS TAXABLE WAGES.
PART I, LINE 4B
CAMDEN FINE AND TERRY JORDE PARTICIPATED IN A SPLIT-DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCE PLAN.
SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN C:
ICBA MAINTAINS A MULTIEMPLOYER DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN WHICH WAS FROZEN ON 1/1/2012. FOR ELIGIBLE EMPLOYEES, IN ACCORDANCE WITH IRS GUIDELINES, THE INCREASE OR DECREASE IN THE ACTUARIAL VALUE OF AN EMPLOYEES ACCOUNT ARE REFLECTED IN SCHEDULE J, COLUMN C- RETIREMENT AND OTHER DEFERRED COMPENSATION.

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Taxable family on this return

Schedule R Parts I, III and IV, as filed. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money moved.

Disregarded entities

Part I: entities that legally are the filer and file no return of their own.

  • ICBA VENTURES LLC

    OPPORTUNITY FUND INVESTMENTS · DE · income $1,150 · assets $2,050,066

    Directly controlled by INDEPENDENT COMMUNITY BANKERS OF AMERICA

Related corporations and trusts

Part IV: related organizations taxable as a corporation or trust.

  • ICBA SERVICES NETWORK

    C · HOLDING COMPANY · DE · 100% owned · share of income $4,474,444 · share of assets $86,154,681 · controlled entity

    Directly controlled by ICBA CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS INC

  • ICBA SECURITIES CORPORATION

    C · SECURITIES BROKER · DE · 100% owned · share of income $1,740,842 · share of assets $1,078,595 · controlled entity

    Directly controlled by ICBA SERVICES NETWORK INC

  • ICBA BANCARD INC DBA ICBA PAYMENTS

    C · SERVICES · DE · 100% owned · share of income $71,556,156 · share of assets $158,822,413 · controlled entity

    Directly controlled by ICBA SERVICES NETWORK INC

  • TCM BANK NA

    C · BANKING · FL · 100% owned · share of income $78,588,954 · share of assets $346,017,938 · controlled entity

    Directly controlled by ICBA BANCARD INC

  • ICBA CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS INC

    C · HOLDING COMPANY · DE · 100% owned · share of income $33,239 · share of assets $99,671,009 · controlled entity

    Directly controlled by INDEPENDENT COMMUNITY BANKERS OF AMERICA

  • USI ALLIANCE INC

    C · SERVICES · TN · 100% owned · share of income $2,887,415 · share of assets $5,207,886 · controlled entity

    Directly controlled by ICBA CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS INC

  • SENIOR HOUSING CRIME PREVENTION INVESTMENT

    C · SERVICES · TN · 100% owned · share of income $4,765,398 · share of assets $4,361,864 · controlled entity

    Directly controlled by ICBA CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS INC

  • ICBA REINSURANCE COMPANY LTD

    C · SERVICES · AZ · 100% owned · share of income $1,028,000 · share of assets $7,077,389 · controlled entity

    Directly controlled by ICBA SERVICES NETWORK INC

  • ICBA WELLSERVE

    C · MANAGEMENT SERVICES · DE · 100% owned · share of assets $3,295,313 · controlled entity

    Directly controlled by ICBA SERVICES NETWORK INC

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2023
Filed
14 November 2024
IRS schema version
2023v5.1
Source object
202443199349303039

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.