Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← PROVIDENT HOLDINGS INC

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by PROVIDENT HOLDINGS INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$0
Total expenses
$30
Contributions and grants received
not reported
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
$0
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
$0
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
$0
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$241,143
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$241,143
Program service expenses (Part III)
$0

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

PROVIDENT HOLDINGS, INC. ("PROVIDENT") WAS FORMED TO HOLD TITLE TO PROPERTY ON BEHALF OF ITS SOLE CORPORATE MEMBER, PINE VALLEY GOLF CLUB, A NEW JERSEY CORPORATION ("PINE VALLEY"). PINE VALLEY IS A TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(7) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE.

  • HOLDING TITLE TO UNDEVELOPED PROPERTY AND TURNING OVER ANY INCOME THE PROPERTY GENERATES TO PINE VALLEY GOLF CLUB.

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Listed in Part IV

  • CHARLES RAUDENBUSH

    PRESIDENT & TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAMES C DAVIS

    CHAIR & TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PETER M CASTLEMAN

    TRUSTEE & SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANDREW J ARMSTRONG JR

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL P MCDERMOTT

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • THOMAS J FAZIO

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
10 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202523169349203177

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.