Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← 290 POST ROAD WEST CORP INC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by 290 POST ROAD WEST CORP INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$350,208
Total expenses
$569,130
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$0
Investment income
$44
Other revenue
$350,164
Total assets, end of year
$1,430,609
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$1,430,609
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Line items

Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.

Revenue

Part VIII, the statement of revenue.

  • 3 · Investment income

    total $44 · excluded $44

  • 6a · Gross rents

    real property $350,164

  • 6b · Less rental expenses

    real property $0

  • 6c · Rental income or loss

    real property $350,164

  • 6d · Net rental income or loss

    total $350,164 · excluded $350,164

Functional expenses

Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.

  • 11c · Fees: accounting

    total $4,250

  • 11g · Fees: other

    total $2,975

  • 13 · Office expenses

    total $1,234

  • 16 · Occupancy

    total $108,336

  • 23 · Insurance

    total $19,360

  • 24a · Other expenses: MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS

    total $431,987

  • 24b · Other expenses: MISCELLANEOUS

    total $988

Balance sheet

Part X, book values.

  • 1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing

    beginning of year $64,602 · end of year $0

  • 2 · Savings and temporary cash investments

    beginning of year $632,264 · end of year $467,525

  • 4 · Accounts receivable

    beginning of year $322 · end of year $322

  • 10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis

    $3,033,825

  • 10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation

    $2,071,063

  • 10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net

    beginning of year $952,343 · end of year $962,762

  • 29 · Capital stock, trust principal or current funds

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $0

  • 30 · Paid-in or capital surplus, or land, building or equipment fund

    beginning of year $0 · end of year $0

  • 31 · Retained earnings, endowment or other funds

    beginning of year $1,649,531 · end of year $1,430,609

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

THE ORGANIZATION IS A TITLE HOLDING COMPANY THAT PROVIDES OFFICE SPACE TO A TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION TO OPERATE ITS EXEMPT ACTIVITIES.

Activities or mission (Part I)

TITLE HOLDING COMPANY FOR TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION.

  • THE ORGANIZATION IS A TITLE HOLDING COMPANY THAT PROVIDES OFFICE SPACE TO A TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION TO OPERATE ITS EXEMPT ACTIVITIES.

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part VII

  • Ronald Petronella

    CHAIRMAN/PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $312,317
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $273,719
    Other
    $38,598
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $273,719 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $16,857 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $21,741 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $312,317 related
  • Brian Truini

    EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $288,929
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $251,688
    Other
    $37,241
    Hours/week
    1 + 40 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $251,688 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $0 + $15,500 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $21,741 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $288,929 related
  • Jason Paradis

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Bob Spinella

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

None.

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
10 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202533149349301333

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.