Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← AFT-OREGON BUILDING TRUST INC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by AFT-OREGON BUILDING TRUST INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$77,255
Total expenses
$42,767
Contributions and grants received
$77,255
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$0
Investment income
$0
Other revenue
$0
Total assets, end of year
$562,982
Total liabilities, end of year
$108,798
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$454,184
Program services expenses (Part IX)
not reported
Management and general expenses
not reported
Fundraising expenses
not reported
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Line items

Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.

Revenue

Part VIII, the statement of revenue.

  • 1d · Related organizations

    $77,255

Functional expenses

Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.

  • 20 · Interest

    total $5,582

  • 22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization

    total $15,631

  • 24a · Other expenses: PROPERTY TAX EXPENSE

    total $21,554

Balance sheet

Part X, book values.

  • 10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis

    $760,770

  • 10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation

    $198,510

  • 10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net

    beginning of year $577,530 · end of year $562,260

  • 14 · Intangible assets

    beginning of year $1,082 · end of year $722

  • 23 · Secured mortgages and notes payable

    beginning of year $158,916 · end of year $108,798

  • 27 · Net assets without donor restrictions

    beginning of year $419,696 · end of year $454,184

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

THIS ORGANIZATION'S SOLE PURPOSE IS TO HOLD TITLE OF REAL PROPERTY USED EXCLUSIVELY BY 8035 AFT-OREGON AFT AFL-CIO (AFT-OREGON), THE SOLE SHAREHOLDER.

  • HOLDS TITLE OF REAL PROPERTY AND PASSES THROUGH NET INCOME TO AFT-OREGON, THE SOLE SHAREHOLDER.

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part VII

  • ARIANA JACOB

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $81,519
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $70,107
    Other
    $11,412
    Hours/week
    0 + 40 related
  • THEA COOPER

    EXECUTIVE VP

    Total calculated
    $77,457
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $67,401
    Other
    $10,056
    Hours/week
    0 + 40 related
  • SHANNON BURUSS

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $5,500
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $5,500
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0 + 1 related
  • BILL HARBAUGH

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0 + 1 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
12 May 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.5
Source object
202611359349315806

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.