Totals
- Total revenue
- $2,736,363
- Total expenses
- $2,020,649
- Contributions and grants received
- $2,167,315
- Grants paid
- $28,908
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $1,641,171
- Management and general expenses
- $233,317
- Fundraising expenses
- $146,161
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $1,641,171
Program services were 81.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
AMY BARCH KERN
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $90,919
- From this org
- $83,855
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,064
- Hours/week
- 50
-
WILLIAM FINN
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RUSSELL BENNETT
VICE-CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NANCY BLOODGOOD
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TRACY CLIFFORD
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STUART ANDREWS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TIM ASKINS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
REGGIE BURGESS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TAMEIKA ISAAC DEVINE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KENNY GARDNER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
THOMAS GRIFFIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SKIP HOLBROOK
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PATRICK ILDERTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SUSANNAH KNOX
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRIDGET LAIRD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RONDA MUIR
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PAUL THURMOND
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 17 August 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202332309349300018
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.