Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024
Filed by GREAT LAKES CERAMIC TILE COUNCIL FUND.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $50,456
- Total expenses
- $33,564
- Contributions and grants received
- $50,289
- Grants paid
- not reported
- Program service revenue
- $0
- Membership dues (line 3)
- $0
- Investment income (line 4)
- $167
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- $0
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- $0
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- $0
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $183,190
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $1,390
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $181,800
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $33,564
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
Administering a Promotion Fund
-
Expenses associated with administrating an IndustryPromotion Fund.
Expenses $33,564
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part IV
-
John Michielutti
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kevin Marson
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Gerald Chioini
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Phillip Bianchinni
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 6 March 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202503169349202105
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.