Totals
- Total revenue
- $1,882,320
- Total expenses
- $2,287,363
- Contributions and grants received
- $1,774,806
- Grants paid
- $346,766
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $1,756,891
- Management and general expenses
- $324,035
- Fundraising expenses
- $206,437
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $1,756,891
Program services were 76.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
NATALIE CAULA-HAUFF
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DONALD SMITH
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
RENEE RIVLIN
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ELLIOTTE QUINN
IMMEDIATE PA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ROCK AMICK
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
KIM DRIFFIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
YAKISHA BOOKARD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
LANA KLEIMAN ESQ
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
KIMBERLY COLLINS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
HON KRISTI HARRINGTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
SEAN WILSON ESQ
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
LARRY COLLETT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
LATASHA GANDY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
AVIS UMSTEAD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
TOSHA CONNORS MPA
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $115,998
- From this org
- $105,421
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $10,577
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 8 April 2024
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202421029349300217
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.