Totals
- Total revenue
- $547,023
- Total expenses
- $363,402
- Contributions and grants received
- $224,651
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $163,314
- Management and general expenses
- $186,340
- Fundraising expenses
- $13,748
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $163,314
Program services were 44.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
Daniel Jeans
Exec. Director
- Total calculated
- $97,692
- From this org
- $97,692
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Keri Leavell
Administrator
- Total calculated
- $42,800
- From this org
- $42,800
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Diane Bass
Past President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Tanya Powell
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Charles Pederson
Grant Writer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Saturino Saldana
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Christopher Squez
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Josh Allen
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Craig Champeaux
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Michael Jeansonne
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
James Ritter
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kenneth Dillard
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
John Neely
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Rachel Overton
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Solomon Freimuth
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Richard Gagne
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Travis Duggar
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jeff Green
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Troy Hunter
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
George Mathews
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Robert Schwaab
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Will Nichols
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Brooks Goodhue
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Pete McElroy
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 3 February 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source object
- 202530349349301498
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.