Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← COLORADO CONSUMER HEALTH INITIATIVE

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by COLORADO CONSUMER HEALTH INITIATIVE.

Totals

Total revenue
$1,181,578
Total expenses
$1,798,860
Contributions and grants received
$979,380
Grants paid
$197,013
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$1,521,779
Management and general expenses
$135,366
Fundraising expenses
$141,715
Program service expenses (Part III)
$1,521,779

Program services were 84.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • MANNAT SINGH

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $150,988
    From this org
    $144,855
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $6,133
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $144,855
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $6,133
    Filer's total
    $150,988
  • ADAM FOX

    DEPUTY DIREC

    Total calculated
    $117,768
    From this org
    $109,678
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $8,090
    Hours/week
    40
  • BARRY DANIELSEN

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • PHILLIP CHUNG

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ELIZABET GARCIA

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MARLEY WEAVER-GABEL

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • SARA KRAESKI

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHRISTY BLAKELY

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BETH DEMBROSKI

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SHARON O'HARA

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TRACEY STEWART

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KIM WILLIAMS

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Compensation survey or study
  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
17 November 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202533219349309813

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.