Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← OHIO CONSERVATIVE ENERGY FORUM ATTN TONY ZARTMAN

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by OHIO CONSERVATIVE ENERGY FORUM ATTN TONY ZARTMAN.

Totals

Total revenue
$194
Total expenses
$174,539
Contributions and grants received
$194
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$20,109
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$20,109
Program service expenses (Part III)
$174,539

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part IV

  • CRAIG BUTLER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • TERRY MCCLURE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • MARK PATTON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • ZACH UPTON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • KYLE FUNK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • JERRY ZIELKE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • TONY ZARTMAN

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    45

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
6 February 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202540389349200519

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.