Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← WEBSTER GROVES CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by WEBSTER GROVES CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.

Totals

Total revenue
$142,606
Total expenses
$131,516
Contributions and grants received
$7,000
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
$15,714
Membership dues (line 3)
$86,503
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
$31,750
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
$1,639
Total assets, end of year
$75,453
Total liabilities, end of year
$4,249
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$71,204
Program service expenses (Part III)
$12,221

Program services were 9.3% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part IV

  • Jerry Rosen

    Executive Director

    Total calculated
    $49,210
    Compensation
    $49,210
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Bud Bellomo

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Chris Fowler

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Danny Sigman

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Elizabeth Freshour

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Greg Cambell

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Katherine Poppen

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Kara Siebe

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Jake Burrola

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Nikki Lemley

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Ree Hamlin

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • Valery Welch

    Past President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
3 May 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.1
Source object
202521249349200202

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.