Totals
- Total revenue
- $548,552
- Total expenses
- $573,518
- Contributions and grants received
- $403,386
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $550,776
- Management and general expenses
- $22,742
- Fundraising expenses
- $0
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $550,776
Program services were 96.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
BOBBY BRUMFIELD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
ALEXANDER CAYETANO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
RANDALL JOHNSON
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
CYDNEY KOUKOL
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MIAH SOMMER
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JOHN SULLIVAN
BOARD CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
SCHALISHA WALKER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 15 November 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202303199349320165
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.