Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← HARRISBURG FAMILY HEALTH CARE INC

Form 990 for tax year 2023

Filed by HARRISBURG FAMILY HEALTH CARE INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$227,164
Total expenses
$362,910
Contributions and grants received
$226,790
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$362,910
Management and general expenses
$0
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$362,910

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • Isiah C Lineberry

    Staff

    Total calculated
    $120,000
    From this org
    $120,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Benjamin Brewton

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Daniel R Walton

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Marsha Jones

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Gloria Norwood

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Phillips A Williams Phd

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • April Hartman

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jane Wall

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Hermecender Walton Williams

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Shawn Edwards

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Audrey Slaughter

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Amanda Heath

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Matthew Cornish

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Kim Capehart

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2023
Filed
8 August 2024
IRS schema version
2023v5.1
Source object
202432219349300028

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.