Form 990 for tax year 2024
Filed by INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL INC.
Totals
- Total revenue
- $109,907,356
- Total expenses
- $102,082,916
- Contributions and grants received
- $276,773
- Grants paid
- $57,769
- Program service revenue
- $95,286,999
- Investment income
- $5,585,207
- Other revenue
- $8,758,377
- Total assets, end of year
- $201,034,087
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $77,044,427
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $123,989,660
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $0
Line items
Every line the filer filed in Parts VIII, IX and X, as filed and in filed order. Blank columns are left out, and the lines are not forced to add up to the totals above.
Revenue
Part VIII, the statement of revenue.
-
1f · All other contributions, gifts and grants
$276,773
-
2a · Program service revenue: CONFORMITY ASSESSMENT
total $64,548,999 · related or exempt $64,548,999
-
2b · Program service revenue: CERTIFICATION
total $14,115,199 · related or exempt $14,115,199
-
2c · Program service revenue: TRAINING & EDUCATION
total $6,096,682 · related or exempt $6,096,682
-
2d · Program service revenue: MEMBER SERVICES
total $4,116,451 · related or exempt $4,116,451
-
2e · Program service revenue: GLOBAL SERVICES
total $3,111,606 · related or exempt $3,111,606
-
2f · All other program service revenue
total $3,298,062 · related or exempt $3,298,062 · unrelated business $0 · excluded $0
-
3 · Investment income
total $5,493,446 · excluded $5,493,446
-
5 · Royalties
total $1,755,440 · excluded $1,755,440
-
6c · Rental income or loss
real property $0 · personal property $0
-
7a · Gross sales of assets other than inventory
other assets $150,661
-
7b · Less cost or other basis and sales expenses
other assets $58,900
-
7c · Gain or loss
securities $0 · other assets $91,761
-
7d · Net gain or loss
total $91,761 · excluded $91,761
-
10a · Gross sales of inventory
$33,479,192
-
10b · Cost of goods sold
$26,621,440
-
10c · Net income from sales of inventory
total $6,857,752 · related or exempt $5,367,744 · unrelated business $1,490,008
-
11a · Other revenue: COMMUNICATIONS
total $139,011 · unrelated business $139,011
-
11b · Other revenue: MISCELLANEOUS
total $6,174 · related or exempt $6,174
-
11d · All other revenue
total $0 · related or exempt $0 · unrelated business $0 · excluded $0
-
11e · Other revenue, total
$145,185
Functional expenses
Part IX, the statement of functional expenses.
-
2 · Grants to domestic individuals
total $57,769
-
4 · Benefits paid to or for members
total $0
-
5 · Compensation of officers, directors and key employees
total $2,529,153
-
7 · Other salaries and wages
total $48,848,743
-
8 · Pension plan contributions
total $2,313,105
-
9 · Other employee benefits
total $4,499,184
-
10 · Payroll taxes
total $3,403,162
-
11b · Fees: legal
total $2,738,101
-
11c · Fees: accounting
total $102,107
-
11g · Fees: other
total $1,463,699
-
12 · Advertising and promotion
total $3,860,503
-
13 · Office expenses
total $2,636,640
-
16 · Occupancy
total $1,525,082
-
17 · Travel
total $6,061,393
-
19 · Conferences, conventions and meetings
total $3,755,289
-
20 · Interest
total $3,468,304
-
22 · Depreciation, depletion and amortization
total $6,991,903
-
23 · Insurance
total -$71,240
-
24a · Other expenses: OUTSIDE SERVICES
total $3,103,486
-
24b · Other expenses: EQUIPMENT
total $1,993,035
-
24c · Other expenses: TAXES/LICENSES/FEES
total $1,605,674
-
24d · Other expenses: MISCELLANEOUS
total $670,822
-
24e · All other expenses
total $527,002
Balance sheet
Part X, book values.
-
1 · Cash, non-interest-bearing
beginning of year $33,500,384 · end of year $38,113,880
-
4 · Accounts receivable
beginning of year $6,880,899 · end of year $6,925,997
-
5 · Loans and receivables from officers and key people
end of year $0
-
6 · Loans and receivables from disqualified persons
end of year -$3
-
8 · Inventories for sale or use
beginning of year $2,039,956 · end of year $1,971,180
-
9 · Prepaid expenses and deferred charges
beginning of year $2,525,504 · end of year $2,587,618
-
10a · Land, buildings and equipment: cost or other basis
$71,735,098
-
10b · Land, buildings and equipment: accumulated depreciation
$52,232,652
-
10c · Land, buildings and equipment, net
beginning of year $17,502,945 · end of year $19,502,446
-
11 · Investments: publicly traded securities
beginning of year $53,473,345 · end of year $61,385,976
-
12 · Investments: other securities
beginning of year $0
-
13 · Investments: program-related
beginning of year $0
-
14 · Intangible assets
beginning of year $19,505,200 · end of year $20,136,913
-
15 · Other assets
beginning of year $51,448,233 · end of year $50,410,080
-
17 · Accounts payable and accrued expenses
beginning of year $12,754,298 · end of year $13,781,413
-
19 · Deferred revenue
beginning of year $11,376,891 · end of year $13,594,486
-
22 · Loans and payables to officers and key people
end of year $0
-
25 · Other liabilities
beginning of year $53,590,229 · end of year $49,668,528
-
27 · Net assets without donor restrictions
beginning of year $109,155,048 · end of year $123,989,663
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
OUR MISSION IS TO PROTECT PUBLIC SAFETY THROUGH THE CONTINUOUS DEVELOPMENT OF MODERN BUILDING CODES AND STANDARDS WHICH PROVIDE THE BASELINE FOR BUILDING SAFETY GLOBALLY AND CREATE A LEVEL PLAYING FIELD FOR BUILDERS AND MANUFACTURERS. OUR VISION IS TO HELP CREATE SAFE, AFFORDABLE, AND SUSTAINABLE BUILDINGS AND COMMUNITIES BY PROVIDING THE INFORMATION, TOOLS, AND RESOURCES THAT MEMBERS RELY ON, BUILDING SAFETY PROFESSIONALS TURN TO, AND THE PUBLIC TRUSTS.
Activities or mission (Part I)
PROTECTING PUBLIC HEALTH AND SAFETY THROUGH THE CONTINUOUS DEVELOPMENT OF MODERN BUILDING CODES AND STANDARDS.
-
CONFORMITY ASSESSMENTS: THE INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL ACTS AS A SINGLE-SOURCE CONFORMITY ASSESSMENT SOLUTION FOR MANUFACTURERS, CODE OFFICIALS, DESIGNERS, ENGINEERS, SPECIFIERS, AND THE GLOBAL BUILDING COMMUNITY AT LARGE. CONFORMITY ASSESSMENTS VIA ICC EVALUATION SERVICE AND ICC NTA INCLUDE PRODUCT EVALUATION REPORTS, INSPECTION, AND LABORATORY TESTING FEES. IN 2023, OUR TESTING AND INSPECTION CAPABILITIES CONTINUED TO EXPAND. IN ADDITION, WE BROADENED OUR REACH INTERNATIONALLY IN THE MENA REGION AND IN OCEANIA, WHERE ICC NOW OFFERS A COMPLETE SUITE OF ACCREDITATION SERVICES.
-
PUBLISHING AND CONTENT SERVICES: AS INDUSTRY EXPERTS, THE INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL PROVIDES PUBLICATIONS, SOFTWARE, AND TECHNOLOGY FOR THE BUILDING SAFETY INDUSTRY. IN 2023, WE SIGNIFICANTLY EXPANDED OUR ONLINE CODE PLATFORM, ENHANCING OUR DIGITAL SOLUTIONS AND DEVELOPING NEW RESOURCES TO ASSIST BUILDING PROFESSIONALS IN APPLYING THE LATEST CODES AND STANDARDS. THE INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL PUBLISHES THE INTERNATIONAL CODES (I-CODES), A FAMILY OF MODEL BUILDING SAFETY CODES. IN ADDITION, THE CODE COUNCIL PUBLISHES CUSTOM CODES FOR VARIOUS STATES AND JURISDICTIONS INCLUDING FLORIDA, CALIFORNIA, MICHIGAN, AND THE CITY OF LOS ANGELES. THE CODE COUNCIL ALSO PUBLISHES MANY SUPPORT PRODUCTS FOR THE I-CODES. THE SUPPORT PRODUCTS ASSIST READERS IN UNDERSTANDING, INTERPRETING, AND APPLYING THE I-CODES. MANY SUPPORT PRODUCTS ARE USED FOR TRAINING USERS OF THE CODES.
-
MEMBER SERVICES: MEMBER SERVICES INCLUDE MEMBERSHIP, TRAINING AND EDUCATION, AND CERTIFICATION. MEMBERSHIP OPPORTUNITIES ARE AVAILABLE FOR GOVERNMENTAL JURISDICTIONS AND CODE ENFORCEMENT PERSONNEL, PRIVATE ORGANIZATIONS INVOLVED IN CODE-RELATED PROFESSIONS, AND INDIVIDUALS INTERESTED IN THE ACTIVITIES OF THE INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL. ICC OFFERS A COMPREHENSIVE EDUCATIONAL EXPERIENCE FOR THE COMMUNITY OF BUILDING CODE AND BUILDING CONSTRUCTION PROFESSIONALS. ICC IS COMMITTED TO LIFELONG LEARNING AND HIGH STANDARDS FOR ALL OUR PROGRAMS. OUR EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS FOCUS ON THE INTERNATIONAL CODES (I-CODES) AND OTHER CONSTRUCTION-INDUSTRY RELATED AREAS, INCLUDING CODE ADOPTION, COMPLIANCE, AND ENFORCEMENT. BUILDING SAFETY PROFESSIONALS CAN RECEIVE CERTIFICATIONS FROM ICC BY SUCCESSFULLY DEMONSTRATING PROFICIENCY IN PARTICULAR KNOWLEDGE OF THE CODES. IN 2023, ICC LAUNCHED A NEW CODE DEVELOPMENT PROCESS FOR THE 2027 INTERNATIONAL CODES AND COLLABORATED WITH INTERNATIONAL JURISDICTIONS TO CREATE CODES TAILORED TO THEIR COMMUNITIES. ICC ALSO EXPANDED OUR RESOURCES AND STANDARDS TO BETTER MEET INDUSTRY NEEDS.
As filed on the 2024 return.
Listed in Part VII
-
David SpencerDAVID SPENCER
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $5,184
- From this org
- $5,184
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Michael BosoMICHAEL BOSO
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
Michael WichMICHAEL WICH
PRESIDENT (THRU 10/2024)
- Total calculated
- $16,229
- From this org
- $16,229
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Steve McDanielSTEVE MCDANIEL
SECRETARY - TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $1,183
- From this org
- $1,183
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Stuart TomSTUART TOM
IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $49,640
- From this org
- $49,640
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Andre JaenANDRE JAEN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Angie WieseANGIE WIESE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Benjamin BreadmoreBENJAMIN BREADMORE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
Blake SteinerBLAKE STEINER
BOARD MEMBER (THRU 07/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Christina JacksonCHRISTINA JACKSON
BOARD MEMBER (AS OF 10/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
David C Kris BridgesDAVID C KRIS BRIDGES
BOARD MEMBER (THRU 10/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jack ApplegateJACK APPLEGATE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $3,201
- From this org
- $3,201
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
James SayersJAMES SAYERS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jc HudgisonJC HUDGISON
BOARD MEMBER (AS OF 07/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jose RoigJOSE ROIG
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $1,991
- From this org
- $1,991
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Michael SavageMICHAEL SAVAGE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Randy MetzRANDY METZ
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ron ClementsRON CLEMENTS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $1,212
- From this org
- $1,212
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ron HamptonRON HAMPTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $2,303
- From this org
- $2,303
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sam PalmerSAM PALMER
BOARD MEMBER (AS OF 10/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
Sean ToomeySEAN TOOMEY
BOARD MEMBER (AS OF 10/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Shirley EllisSHIRLEY ELLIS
BOARD MEMBER (THRU 10/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Dominic SimsDOMINIC SIMS
CEO
- Total calculated
- $1,429,043
- From this org
- $1,324,056
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $104,987
- Hours/week
- 32 + 8 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $822,602
- Bonus
- $438,697
- Other
- $62,757
- Deferred
- $86,869
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,118
- Filer's total
- $1,429,043
-
John BelcikJOHN BELCIK
COO/CFO
- Total calculated
- $1,019,167
- From this org
- $760,575
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $258,592
- Hours/week
- 26 + 14 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $479,330
- Bonus
- $250,000
- Other
- $31,245
- Deferred
- $235,723
- Nontaxable benefits
- $22,869
- Filer's total
- $1,019,167
-
David A TomposDAVID A TOMPOS
EVP, CONFORMITY ASSESSMENT GROUP
- Total calculated
- $519,689
- From this org
- $452,261
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $67,428
- Hours/week
- 40 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $342,069
- Bonus
- $94,000
- Other
- $16,192
- Deferred
- $48,435
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,993
- Filer's total
- $519,689
-
Joan O'NeilJOAN O'NEIL
CHIEF KNOWLEDGE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $612,369
- From this org
- $583,787
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $28,582
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $466,177
- Bonus
- $99,000
- Other
- $18,610
- Deferred
- $16,896
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,686
- Filer's total
- $612,369
-
Mark JohnsonMARK JOHNSON
EVP, CONTENT & SERVICE GROUP
- Total calculated
- $709,725
- From this org
- $636,130
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $73,595
- Hours/week
- 39 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $478,426
- Bonus
- $131,250
- Other
- $26,454
- Deferred
- $54,804
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,791
- Filer's total
- $709,725
-
Russell ManningRUSSELL MANNING
SENIOR VP - TECHNICAL SERVICES
- Total calculated
- $480,314
- From this org
- $418,241
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $62,073
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $347,475
- Bonus
- $64,367
- Other
- $6,399
- Deferred
- $39,025
- Nontaxable benefits
- $23,048
- Filer's total
- $480,314
-
Shahin MoinianSHAHIN MOINIAN
EVP, CONFORMITY ASSESSMENT GROUP
- Total calculated
- $633,624
- From this org
- $611,938
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $21,686
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $245,117
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $366,821
- Deferred
- $18,692
- Nontaxable benefits
- $2,994
- Filer's total
- $633,624
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 1a · First-class or charter travel
- 1a · Travel for companions
- 1a · Tax indemnification and gross-up payments
- 1a · Health or social club dues or initiation fees
- 1b · Written policy on the line-1a expenses
- 2 · Substantiation required before reimbursing expenses
- 3 · Compensation committee
- 3 · Independent compensation consultant
- 3 · Form 990 of other organizations
- 3 · Written employment contract
- 3 · Compensation survey or study
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
The filer's explanations (Part III)
- Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a First-class or charter travel
- ICC POLICIES ALLOW FOR BUSINESS CLASS TRAVEL FOR BOARD MEMBERS AND SENIOR STAFF IN LIMITED CASES FOR FLIGHTS OVER SIX HOURS WHEN APPROVED IN ADVANCE BY THE ICC BOARD PRESIDENT. SUCH BENEFIT WAS NOT TREATED AS TAXABLE COMPENSATION TO THE INDIVIDUALS.
- Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a Travel for companions
- PURSUANT TO A WRITTEN POLICY, THE ICC BOARD AUTHORIZED (I) A LIMITED ALLOWANCE FOR TRAVEL BY SPOUSES/COMPANIONS TO CERTAIN ICC FUNCTIONS AND (II) THE 'GROSSING UP' OF REIMBURSEMENTS FOR SPOUSE/COMPANION/FAMILY TRAVEL FOR TAX PURPOSES.
- Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a Tax indemnification and gross-up payments
- PURSUANT TO A WRITTEN POLICY, THE ICC BOARD AUTHORIZED (I) A LIMITED ALLOWANCE TO BE SPENT ON TOKENS OF APPRECIATION TO THE BOARD MEMBERS FOR THEIR VOLUNTEER SERVICE TO ICC AND (II) THAT ADDITIONAL AMOUNTS WILL BE INCLUDED IN SUCH TOKENS OF APPRECIATIONS SUCH THAT THEY ARE 'GROSSED UP' FOR TAX PURPOSES.
- Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a Health or social club dues or initiation fees
- PURSUANT TO A WRITTEN POLICY, THE ICC BOARD AUTHORIZED SOCIAL CLUB DUES FOR THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
- Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- INDIVIDUALS PARTICIPATE IN A NONQUALIFIED SECTION 457(F) DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN. EMPLOYER DISTRIBUTIONS ARE INCLUDED IN COMPENSATION ON SCHEDULE J, PT. II, COLUMN B(III). PAYMENTS WERE MADE TO THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS DURING 2024: SHAHIN MOINIAN - $56,413
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
INTERNATIONAL ACCREDITATION SERVICE INC
501(c)(4) · ACCREDITATION · CA · controlled entity
Directly controlled by INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL INC
-
INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL FOUNDATION
501(c)(3) · EDUCATION · DE · controlled entity
Directly controlled by INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL INC
-
SOLAR RATING & CERTIFICATION CORPORATION
501(c)(6) · SOLAR RATING · FL · controlled entity
Directly controlled by INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL INC
-
ALLIANCE FOR NATIONAL & COMMUNITY RESILIENCE
501(c)(3) · RESILIENCY · DE · controlled entity
Directly controlled by INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL INC
-
ICC CODIFICATION INC
501(c)(4) · CODIFICATION · DE · controlled entity
Directly controlled by INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL INC
Taxable family on this return
Schedule R Parts I, III and IV, as filed. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money moved.
Disregarded entities
Part I: entities that legally are the filer and file no return of their own.
-
ICC (BOCA) LLC
HOLD PROPERTY · DE · income $0 · assets $0
Directly controlled by INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL INC
-
ICC (SBCCI) LLC
HOLD PROPERTY · DE · income $0 · assets $0
Directly controlled by INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL INC
-
ICC EVALUATION SERVICE LLC
EVALUATE BUILDING PRODUCTS AND METHODS FOR CODE COMPLIANCE · DE · income $42,847,489 · assets $231,741,159
Directly controlled by INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL INC
-
SK GHOSH ASSOCIATES LLC
PROVIDE STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING AND CODE-RELATED CONSULTING SERVICES. · DE · income $0 · assets $0
Directly controlled by INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL INC
-
ICC NTA LLC
BUILDING INSPECTIONS, PRODUCT TESTING, PLAN REVIEW AND ENGINEERING · DE · income $25,792,127 · assets $31,913,054
Directly controlled by INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL INC
-
NTA TESTING LLC
HOLD PROPERTY · DE · income $300,000 · assets $5,169,630
Directly controlled by INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL INC
-
ICC INTERNATIONAL LLC
INTERNATIONAL ACTIVITIES · DE · income $0 · assets $0
Directly controlled by INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL INC
-
ICC PEI LLC
PRODUCT TESTING AND ENGINEERING · DE · income $0 · assets $0
Directly controlled by INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL INC
Related corporations and trusts
Part IV: related organizations taxable as a corporation or trust.
-
ICC COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SOLUTIONS LLC
C Corporation · SOFTWARE SALES · NY
Directly controlled by ICC CODIFICATION INC
-
ICC OCEANIA PTY LIMITED
C Corporation · BUILDING SAFETY · AS · 100% owned · share of income $419,443 · share of assets $24,468 · controlled entity
Directly controlled by INTERNATIONAL CODE COUNCIL INC
-
AMERICAN LEGAL PUBLISHING
C Corporation · PUBLISHING · OH
Directly controlled by ICC CODIFICATION INC
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 18 November 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source object
- 202533219349327548
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.