Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← MCLEAN COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by MCLEAN COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.

Totals

Total revenue
$1,366,403
Total expenses
$1,338,337
Contributions and grants received
$0
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
$1,239,716
Investment income
$43,562
Other revenue
$83,125
Total assets, end of year
$1,890,809
Total liabilities, end of year
$515,807
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$1,375,002
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$1,192,421
Management and general expenses
$145,916
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$1,192,421

Program services were 89.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • CHARLIE MOORE

    PRESIDENT &

    Total calculated
    $176,066
    From this org
    $158,899
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $17,167
    Hours/week
    40 + 1 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $148,899
    Bonus
    $10,000
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $17,167
    Filer's total
    $176,066
  • TYLER CRAVENS

    COO

    Total calculated
    $113,064
    From this org
    $106,772
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $6,292
    Hours/week
    40
  • ANTHONY BARNES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN BISHOP

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TONY COLETTA

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KEITH CORNILLE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARK DEKEERSGIETER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHRISSY FERNANDEZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NICOLE HOFFMAN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KIMBERLY JOHNSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LEVESTER JOHNSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PUNEET LEEKHA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TOM MERCIER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NANAM MYSZKA

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MEGHAN O'NEAL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BLAKE OTTO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • VICTORIA PADILLA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • J PHILLIPS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN QUARTON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KIMBERLEY SCHOENBEIN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LEXIE SCHWARTZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RYAN SCRITCHLOW

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BJ WILKEN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Taxable family on this return

Schedule R Parts I, III and IV, as filed. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money moved.

Related corporations and trusts

Part IV: related organizations taxable as a corporation or trust.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
27 May 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202531709349300243

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.