Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← DORIS & VICTOR DAY FOUNDATION INC

Form 990-PF for tax year 2022

Filed by DORIS & VICTOR DAY FOUNDATION INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$821,283
Total expenses
$869,077
Contributions and grants received
not reported
Contributions, gifts and grants paid
$696,760
Fair market value of assets, end of year
$16,270,822

Listed in Part VIII

  • William Stengel Jr

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Rev Stacie Fidlar

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Dan Fetes

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    4
  • John Phillips

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Jessey Hullon

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Tyla Cole

    Executive Dir.

    Total calculated
    $67,917
    Compensation
    $67,917
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    30

Compensation is as filed in Part VIII of the Form 990-PF: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants paid on this return

Grants paid, cash basis (Part I, line 25, column (d))
$696,760
As filed, and sometimes filed as 0.
Grants paid, Part XV total (line 3a)
$696,760
The foundation's own total of the grants it itemizes.

These are the grants the foundation paid during the year. The “Contributions, gifts and grants paid” total above is the figure on the foundation's books. This return marks the cash method, under which a grant is recorded when it is paid. Even so, the books total and the cash figures in this section can differ, and column (d) is sometimes filed as 0.

104 grants to individuals, $696,760 in total. Counted where the foundation named the recipient as a person or marked it as an individual, as filed. Who received them, where, and why are not published.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_pf
Tax year
2022
Filed
8 August 2023
IRS schema version
2022v5.0
Source object
202312209349100981

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.