Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← CONFERENCE OF BOSTON TEACHING HOSPITALS INC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by CONFERENCE OF BOSTON TEACHING HOSPITALS INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$1,392,230
Total expenses
$1,114,641
Contributions and grants received
$1,392,133
Grants paid
$0
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$1,114,641
Management and general expenses
$0
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$1,114,641

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • PATRICIA MCMULLIN

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $255,331
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $217,495
    Other
    $37,836
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $217,495 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $37,836 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    not reported + $255,331 related
  • SEE ATTACHED LIST

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
13 February 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202600459349300710

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.