Totals
- Total revenue
- $7,479,775
- Total expenses
- $7,821,389
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- not reported
- Management and general expenses
- not reported
- Fundraising expenses
- not reported
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- not reported
Listed in Part VII
-
HARRISON REESE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
CORDOBO JOHN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
PASQUAL JOHN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
MUFSON RICHARD
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
MARTIN EDDIE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
ILKKA DON
SPEAKER (NON-VOTING)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
HUGHES BERT
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
GRASSIN FRED
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
DOUGLAS BETHANY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
WUNDERLICH HUGH
EDITOR (NON-VOTING)
- Total calculated
- $11,599
- From this org
- $11,599
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
GLERUM KAREN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
BIRD GERALD
IPP
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
DESAI SAM
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
BULNES CHRIS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
BROWN TOM
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
TERRY BEATRIZ
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $41,755
- From this org
- $41,755
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
OTTLEY JEFF
PRESIDENT-ELECT
- Total calculated
- $37,029
- From this org
- $37,029
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
PAUL JOHN
1ST VP
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
GESEK DAN
2ND VP
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
EASON DREW
EX-OFFICIO/ED/CEO/OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $397,692
- From this org
- $365,226
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $32,466
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $341,976
- Bonus
- $23,250
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $31,770
- Nontaxable benefits
- $696
- Filer's total
- $397,692
-
GRUBER GREG
COO/CFO
- Total calculated
- $279,873
- From this org
- $253,797
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $26,076
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $233,047
- Bonus
- $20,750
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $25,380
- Nontaxable benefits
- $696
- Filer's total
- $279,873
-
HART JOE ANNE
CHIEF LEGISLATIVE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $193,950
- From this org
- $169,844
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,106
- Hours/week
- 35
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $157,094
- Bonus
- $12,750
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $16,984
- Nontaxable benefits
- $7,122
- Filer's total
- $193,950
-
ROMANO RODRIGO
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
STOUTAMIRE CASEY
CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $157,795
- From this org
- $138,126
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $19,669
- Hours/week
- 35
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $127,376
- Bonus
- $10,750
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $13,813
- Nontaxable benefits
- $5,856
- Filer's total
- $157,795
-
DARNELL LARRY
DIRECTOR OF INFO SYSTEMS
- Total calculated
- $160,772
- From this org
- $145,524
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,248
- Hours/week
- 35
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $137,924
- Bonus
- $7,600
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $14,552
- Nontaxable benefits
- $696
- Filer's total
- $160,772
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 1a · Travel for companions
- 1a · Health or social club dues or initiation fees
- 3 · Compensation committee
- 3 · Independent compensation consultant
- 3 · Written employment contract
- 3 · Compensation survey or study
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
Answered no
- 1b · Written policy on the line-1a expenses
- 2 · Substantiation required before reimbursing expenses
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
The filer's explanations (Part III)
- PART I, LINE 1A
- HEALTH CLUB DUES PAID DURING 2023 WERE $300. TRAVEL FOR COMPANIONS FOR 2023 CALENDAR YEAR WAS $1,051.
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Related organizations on this return
Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
-
FLORIDA DENTAL ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION
501(C)(3) · CHARITABLE · FL
-
527 · POLITICAL · FL
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2023
- Filed
- 11 February 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source object
- 202530919349300708
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.