Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← MINNIE HAMILTON HEALTH CARE CENTER

Form 990 for tax year 2022

Filed by MINNIE HAMILTON HEALTH CARE CENTER.

Totals

Total revenue
$31,115,404
Total expenses
$29,272,561
Contributions and grants received
$5,970,739
Grants paid
$0
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$24,430,396
Management and general expenses
$4,842,165
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$24,430,396

Program services were 83.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • RONALD BLANKENSHIP

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5
  • JEAN SIMERS

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5
  • MARTHA HAYMAKER

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5
  • KATHY MASON

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • DWANE WEEKLEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • DOUG COTTRILL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • KENNETH P GOODNIGHT II

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • COURTNEY WILLIAMS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • DONNIE PITTS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5
  • STEPHEN S WHITED

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $254,972
    From this org
    $217,142
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $37,830
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $217,142
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $7,498
    Nontaxable benefits
    $30,332
    Filer's total
    $254,972
  • KARISSA REIP

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $112,095
    From this org
    $91,446
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $20,649
    Hours/week
    40
  • SURESH BALASUBRAMONY MD

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $728,484
    From this org
    $693,560
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $34,924
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $693,560
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $12,200
    Nontaxable benefits
    $22,724
    Filer's total
    $728,484
  • ALFONSO CINCO MD

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $539,768
    From this org
    $519,602
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $20,166
    Hours/week
    48

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $518,762
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $840
    Deferred
    $12,200
    Nontaxable benefits
    $7,966
    Filer's total
    $539,768
  • TIMOTHY M DALY MD

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $311,076
    From this org
    $302,701
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $8,375
    Hours/week
    32

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $301,907
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $794
    Deferred
    $8,375
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $311,076
  • ROSHAN A HUSSAIN MD

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $402,701
    From this org
    $386,592
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $16,109
    Hours/week
    44

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $385,452
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $1,140
    Deferred
    $7,001
    Nontaxable benefits
    $9,108
    Filer's total
    $402,701
  • MATTHEW SIWICKI MD

    PHARMACIST

    Total calculated
    $272,976
    From this org
    $233,225
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $39,751
    Hours/week
    58

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $228,889
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $4,336
    Deferred
    $9,419
    Nontaxable benefits
    $30,332
    Filer's total
    $272,976

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Compensation committee
  • 3 · Form 990 of other organizations
  • 3 · Written employment contract
  • 3 · Compensation survey or study
  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2022
Filed
13 November 2023
IRS schema version
2022v5.0
Source object
202343189349304559

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.