Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← SAFARI CLUB INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by SAFARI CLUB INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION.

Totals

Total revenue
-$12,130
Total expenses
$5,776
Contributions and grants received
$33,068
Grants paid
$1,900
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
-$45,200
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
$2
Total assets, end of year
$36,182
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$36,182
Program service expenses (Part III)
$1,900

Program services were 32.9% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part IV

  • ANDREW KOVALCIN

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • PJ CARLETON

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRIAN CALABRESE

    VP OF MEMBERSHIP

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PHIL HOON

    VP OF FUNDRAISING

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL BRAIRTON

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHRIS MAY

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BEN CASSIDY

    CHAPTER ADVISOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • GRAHAM HILL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DENNIS KIRK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHRIS TIMMERMAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MATTHEW WISE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
28 October 2025
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202513019349201676

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.