Totals
- Total revenue
- $62,351
- Total expenses
- $18,150
- Contributions and grants received
- $50,691
- Grants paid
- $17,320
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Membership dues (line 3)
- not reported
- Investment income (line 4)
- not reported
- Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
- not reported
- Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
- $11,660
- Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
- not reported
- Other revenue (line 8)
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- $85,081
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- $85,081
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $17,320
Program services were 95.4% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part IV
-
RAYMOND SCOTTO
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
BILL MECKLENBURG
OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
DAVID A JORDAN
OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
ARTHUR B SEIFERT
OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
ANTONIO R BARNER
OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
-
CHUCK SMITH
OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1
Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.
Grants on this return
No itemized grants to organizations on this return.
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990_ez
- Tax year
- 2022
- Filed
- 10 May 2023
- IRS schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source object
- 202301329349201825
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.