Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ROTARY CLUB OF SHREVEPORT FOUNDATION

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by ROTARY CLUB OF SHREVEPORT FOUNDATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$8,644
Total expenses
$11,788
Contributions and grants received
$842
Grants paid
$9,984
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
$2,991
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
$5,685
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
-$874
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$331,575
Total liabilities, end of year
$0
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$331,575
Program service expenses (Part III)
$0

Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

FUNDING UNATTENDED CHARITABLE NEEDS

  • LOCAL CIVIC AND CHARITABLE GRANTS

    Grants $9,984

As filed on the 2024 return.

Listed in Part IV

  • Mark Snow

    STANDING DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Martha Marak

    STANDING DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Greg Lott

    STANDING DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Jarrod Horton

    VICE PRESIDENT/APPOINTED D

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Douglas Bland

    PRESIDENT/APPOINTED DIRECT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Reginald Abrams

    TREASURER/APPOINTED DIRECT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Sarah Collier

    ACTING SECRETARY/APPOINTED

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
27 April 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.5
Source object
202601349349206525

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.