Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← SCHENECTADY COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by SCHENECTADY COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$2,500,817
Total expenses
$1,765,126
Contributions and grants received
$1,832,465
Grants paid
$1,214,959
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$1,291,002
Management and general expenses
$163,984
Fundraising expenses
$310,140
Program service expenses (Part III)
$1,291,002

Program services were 73.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • KENNETH R COUNTERMINE

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PETER L GREGORY

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR STEADY MOONO

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KAREN BRADLEY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANN FLEMING BROWN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KEVIN R BUHRMASTER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHELLE CARR

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JULIANO FEBO

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KARA HARADEN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HON MARGARET KING

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DARIA MALLIN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JEANNE M MALOY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PAULA MARSHMAN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KEVEN MATHES

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOE PIGLIAVENTO

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PASTOR FRANCIS RIGOBERT

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR KRISTIN M SEABURG

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KIMBERLY SPECK

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TINA CHERICONI VERSACI ESQ

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LYLE WOODS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARIANNE SENNECA

    VP OF DEVELOPMENT AND EXTE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    35

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those.

Grants on this return

Related organizations on this return

Schedule R Part II: tax-exempt organizations related to the filer by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
8 April 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.5
Source object
202640999349300424

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.