Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS RETIREMENT INVESTMENT CONSORTIUM

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2025

Filed by CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS RETIREMENT INVESTMENT CONSORTIUM.

What the amendment changed

Compared with the return it replaced , filed 15 January 2026. matched by us Only the Part I totals and the names listed in Part VII are compared. We relate returns by organization, tax year and form, and order them by each return's own timestamp; the filer's own "amended return" checkbox is a separate fact.

Listed only on the earlier return

  • Linda Knappes

Listed only on the later return

  • Linda Knapper

Totals

Total revenue
$27,438
Total expenses
$35,581
Contributions and grants received
$27,438
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$11,345
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$11,345
Program service expenses (Part III)
$35,581

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

Mission and programs · 2025

Primary exempt purpose

THE CORPORATION IS FORMED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES WITHIN THE MEANING OF SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AS A SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION TO EXISTING AND POTENTIALLY FUTURE NONPROFIT CORPORATIONS, ALL OF WHICH ARE EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL TAXATION UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. MORE SPECIFICALLY, THE CORPORATION IS FORMED FOR ITS MEMBERS TO, COLLECTIVELY, NEGOTIATE AND ENTER INTO SERVICE AGREEMENTS WITH: (1) THIRD-PARTY ADMINISTRATORS FOR THE PROVISION OF RECORDKEEPING AND OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES WITH RESPECT TO TAX-SHELTERED ANNUTIY CONTRACTS AND/OR CUSTODIAL ACCOUNTS UNDER SECTION 403(B) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE MAINTAINED BY THE MEMBERS (COLLECTIVELY, "403(B) PLANS"); (2) INVESTMENT PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF VARIOUS INVESTMENT OPTIONS TO BE OFFERED UNDER THE 403(B) PLANS; (3) REGISTERED INVESTMENT ADVISORS FOR THE PROVISION OF ADVISORY SERVICES REGARDING THE INVESTMENT OPTIONS OFFERED UNDER THE 403(B) PLANS; AND (4) WITH ANY OTHER PARTIES N

  • ENTERED INTO SERVICE AGREEMENTS WITH THIRD-PARTY ADMINISTRATORS TO HELP PROVIDE RECORD KEEPING FOR THEIR TAX SHELTERED ANNUTIY CONTRACTS AND/OR CUSTODIAL ACCOUNTS UNDER SECTION 403(B) PLANS AS WELL AS INVESTMENT PROVIDERS. THERE ARE CURRENTLY 15 MEMBER SCHOOLS UTILIZING THE SERVICES.

    Expenses $35,581

As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Listed in Part IV

  • Mark Stuit

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Linda Knapper

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Aaron Vaneck

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Chad Groggel

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • Becki Bykerk

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2025
Filed
15 January 2026
IRS schema version
2025v4.0
Source object
202630229349200523

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.