Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← PRACTICE MERCY FOUNDATION

Form 990-EZ for tax year 2024

Filed by PRACTICE MERCY FOUNDATION.

Totals

Total revenue
$92,709
Total expenses
$90,268
Contributions and grants received
$92,709
Grants paid
not reported
Program service revenue
not reported
Membership dues (line 3)
not reported
Investment income (line 4)
not reported
Gain or loss on sale of assets (line 5c)
not reported
Gaming and fundraising events, net (line 6d)
not reported
Gross profit on inventory sales (line 7c)
not reported
Other revenue (line 8)
not reported
Total assets, end of year
$28,125
Total liabilities, end of year
$1,174
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
$26,951
Program service expenses (Part III)
not reported

Listed in Part IV

  • ALMA RUTH AZUA BUSHNELL

    President

    Total calculated
    $23,400
    Compensation
    $23,400
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part IV of the Form 990-EZ: compensation, contributions to benefit plans, expense account, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total.

Grants on this return

No itemized grants to organizations on this return.

Provenance

Return type
form_990_ez
Tax year
2024
Filed
16 June 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.2
Source object
202641679349200214

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.