Totals
- Total revenue
- $3,224,389
- Total expenses
- $2,582,895
- Contributions and grants received
- $3,182,316
- Grants paid
- $578,254
- Program service revenue
- not reported
- Investment income
- not reported
- Other revenue
- not reported
- Total assets, end of year
- not reported
- Total liabilities, end of year
- not reported
- Net assets or fund balances, end of year
- not reported
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $2,359,803
- Management and general expenses
- $210,392
- Fundraising expenses
- $12,700
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $2,359,803
Program services were 91.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
Elizabeth Barajas-Roman
President & CEO
- Total calculated
- $275,221
- From this org
- $275,221
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported
- Bonus
- $275,221
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $275,221
-
Sara Keilholtz
Director
- Total calculated
- $169,376
- From this org
- $151,163
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,213
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $151,163
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,213
- Filer's total
- $169,376
-
Mirenda Meghelli
Director
- Total calculated
- $160,742
- From this org
- $160,742
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $158,242
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- $2,500
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $160,742
-
Kinisha Holland
Director
- Total calculated
- $124,142
- From this org
- $106,151
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $17,991
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Melanie Brown
Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Leela Bilmes Goldstein
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Gina Jackson
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Lori Robinson
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Junemarie Justus
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Antoinette Klatzky
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Adriana Loson-Ceballos
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Rashmi Yadav Marya
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kelly Nevins
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Veronica Colon Rosario
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Kerry Gardner
Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ada Williams Prince
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ashlei Spivey-Arthur
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Michelle Zych
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
None.
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
-
$75,000
General Support
-
$70,000
General Support
-
$70,000
General Support
-
$60,000
General Support
-
$60,000
General Support
-
$55,000
General Support
-
$40,000
General Support
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 17 November 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202543219349317914
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.